Revenue
4.35 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4350000 USD Source
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-01-14 to 2019-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
31220000 USD
10300000 USD
10719000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.7 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-22.1 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13 million
–
Current period
USD 15.75 million
–
15753000 − 12998000 = 2755000 USD
12998000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15753000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.79 million
–
-21785000 − -10902000 = -10883000 USD
-10902000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21785000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 460,000
–
Current period
−USD 20.76 million
–
-20760000 − -460000 = -20300000 USD
-460000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20760000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 251,000
–
Current period
USD 1.48 million
–
1478000 − 251000 = 1227000 USD
251000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1478000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6138000 | 8050000 Derived | -1912000 | -10000 Derived | -1902000 | 8043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 20382000 | 21382000 Derived | -1000000 | 571000 Derived | -1571000 | -3549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12998000 | 23490000 Derived | -10492000 | 410000 Derived | -10902000 | -711000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 15753000 | 37564000 Derived | -21811000 | -26000 Derived | -21785000 | -22238000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6138000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 20382000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12998000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 15753000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 232.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -36.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -80.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -138.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -83.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -138.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 131% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -141.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 8290000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2861000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -460000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -20760000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 8043000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3549000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -711000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -22238000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.26× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.61× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 608,000 Exact valueExact value: -608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: 24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2361000 − 24000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1583000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: -10548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.39 million Calculation and evidence-7353000 − 39000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 32.83 million Exact valueExact value: -32834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.33 million Exact valueExact value: -28326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.41 million Calculation and evidence-28326000 − 79000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.04 million Calculation and evidence8290000 − 247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,000 Exact valueExact value: 688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence-2861000 − 688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: -10902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: -460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,000 Exact valueExact value: 251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 711,000 Calculation and evidence-460000 − 251000 USD Exact free cash flow: -711000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 21.79 million Exact valueExact value: -21785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.24 million Calculation and evidence-20760000 − 1478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 745 latest values · 745 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001566049, 1566049, ADHD, ARCT, edgar:1566049
Also known as ALCOBRA LTD., Arcturus Therapeutics Ltd.