Revenue
1.85 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1851000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-03-11 to 2019-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.85 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-89.25%
2019 Q2 · %
-2.36 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-2.5 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
3619000 USD
3235000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.97 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-70 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.96 million
–
Current period
USD 6.47 million
–
6471000 − 5960000 = 511000 USD
5960000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6471000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51,000
–
Current period
−USD 648,000
–
-648000 − -51000 = -597000 USD
-51000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-648000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 699,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1254000 − 699000 = -1953000 USD
699000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1254000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 674,000
–
Current period
USD 1.91 million
–
1910000 − 674000 = 1236000 USD
674000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1910000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 17162000 | 17535000 Derived | -373000 | -373000 Derived | 0 | -6370000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 22057000 | 23296000 Derived | -1239000 | -711000 Derived | -528000 | -7463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 21642000 | 23529000 Derived | -1887000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 25783000 | 25861000 Derived | -78000 | 166000 Derived | -244000 | 1297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 5960000 | 5632000 Derived | 328000 | 379000 Derived | -51000 | 25000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 6471000 | 6365000 Derived | 106000 | 754000 Derived | -648000 | -3164000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 17162000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 22057000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 21642000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 25783000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5960000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6471000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -76.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5733000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6916000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2799000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1725000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 699000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1254000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -6370000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -7463000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3480000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1297000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 25000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3164000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: -5733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 637,000 Exact valueExact value: 637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.37 million Calculation and evidence-5733000 − 637000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: -528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: -6916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 547,000 Exact valueExact value: 547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.46 million Calculation and evidence-6916000 − 547000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 681,000 Exact valueExact value: 681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence-2799000 − 681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 244,000 Exact valueExact value: -244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428,000 Exact valueExact value: 428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence1725000 − 428000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: -51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 674,000 Exact valueExact value: 674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Calculation and evidence699000 − 674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 648,000 Exact valueExact value: -648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence-1254000 − 1910000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,953 latest values · 1,953 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001564709, 1564709, THST, edgar:1564709
Also known as Truett-Hurst, Inc.