Revenue
37.3 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37285 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-14 to 2016-01-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37.3 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-14,987.76%
2015 Q3 · %
-258 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
69102 USD
42696163 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-987 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-01-19.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29,980
–
Current period
USD 101,326
–
101326 − 29980 = 71346 USD
29980 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source101326 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 603,334
–
Current period
USD 6.66 million
–
6662606 − -603334 = 7265940 USD
-603334 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6662606 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 227,768
–
Current period
−USD 165,166
–
-165166 − -227768 = 62602 USD
-227768 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-165166 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 29980 | 631362 Derived | -601382 | 1952 Derived | -603334 | -255686 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 101326 | 1203539 Derived | -1102213 | -7764819 Derived | 6662606 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 29980 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 101326 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 238% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2,005.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,087.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2,012.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6,575.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -852.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -227768 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -165166 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -255686 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 214.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 207.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 603,334 Exact valueExact value: -603334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,768 Exact valueExact value: -227768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,918 Exact valueExact value: 27918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,686 Calculation and evidence-227768 − 27918 USD Exact free cash flow: -255686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6662606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,166 Exact valueExact value: -165166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 348 latest values · 348 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001563915, 1563915, edgar:1563915
Also known as ICON VAPOR, INC., MYEZSMOKES, INC.