ICON VAPOR, INC.

EDGAR

6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-14 to 2016-01-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

37.3 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-14,987.76%

2015 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -5588188 USD Source
  • Revenue: 37285 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-258 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1136816 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -878744 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

69102 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
42.7 million shares Source
Exact value

42696163 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-987 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6662606 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -394190 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -430006 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1076525 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6537385 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-01-19.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +238%

    Prior period

    USD 29,980

    –

    Current period

    USD 101,326

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    101326 − 29980 = 71346 USD

    29980 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    101326 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 603,334

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6662606 − -603334 = 7265940 USD

    -603334 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6662606 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 62,602

    Prior period

    −USD 227,768

    –

    Current period

    −USD 165,166

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -165166 − -227768 = 62602 USD

    -227768 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -165166 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 101,326 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 94,670 93% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.11 million 1,094% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.1 million −1,088% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 7.76 million −7,663% of revenue
  • Net income USD 6.66 million 6,575% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 165,166 −163% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,106% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,188% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3129980 631362 Derived -601382 1952 Derived -603334 -255686 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31101326 1203539 Derived -1102213 -7764819 Derived 6662606 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 101.3K 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109.4K82.1K54.7K27.4K0.020132014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue29980
2014Revenue101326

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

238% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257%193%129%64%0%20132014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year238%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,087.8% 2014
Net margin 6,575.4% 2014
Free cash flow margin -852.9% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,262%4,772%2,281%-209%-2,699%20132014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-2,005.9%
2014Operating margin-1,087.8%
2013Net margin-2,012.5%
2014Net margin6,575.4%
2013Free cash flow margin-852.9%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -165.2K 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.2K-47.8K-113.9K-179.9K-246.0K20132014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-227768
2014Operating cash flow-165166

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -255.7K 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.5K-53.7K-127.8K-202.0K-276.1K20132014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-255686
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

207.8% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.232%174%116%58%0%20132014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets214.7%
2014Liabilities / assets207.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.43× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.47×0.35×0.23×0.12×0.00×20132014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.43×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 603,334
Exact value

Exact value: -603334 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -603334 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,768
Exact value

Exact value: -227768 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -227768 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,918
Exact value

Exact value: 27918 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 27918 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 255,686
Calculation and evidence

-227768 − 27918 USD

Exact free cash flow: -255686 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 6.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6662606 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 6662606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165,166
Exact value

Exact value: -165166 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -165166 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 348 latest values · 348 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001563915, 1563915, edgar:1563915

Also known as ICON VAPOR, INC., MYEZSMOKES, INC.