Revenue
115 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 115149 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-09-26 to 2022-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
115 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-386.68%
2022 Q3 · %
-440 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
431713 USD
243275 USD
176623223 shares
5.00% · 8.41 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
632 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-669 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
1.46 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 626,619
–
626619 − 1255784 = -629165 USD
1255784 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source626619 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.83 million
–
-5827507 − -2889940 = -2937567 USD
-2889940 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5827507 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 487,000
–
-487000 − -1284240 = 797240 USD
-1284240 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-487000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 126576 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -387748 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 479328 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2083359 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 62274 | 2137994 Derived | -2075720 | 0 Derived | -2075720 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 225293 | 2324064 Derived | -2098771 | 0 Derived | -2098771 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1790168 | 25419285 Derived | -23629117 | 0 Derived | -23629117 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3711327 | 5617371 Derived | -1906044 | 168493 Derived | -2074537 | -816305 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2133624 | 5528998 Derived | -3395374 | 612029 Derived | -4007403 | -4398935 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1255784 | 3228836 Derived | -1973052 | 916888 Derived | -2889940 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 626619 | 5099263 Derived | -4472644 | 1354863 Derived | -5827507 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 126576 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 479328 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 62274 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 225293 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1790168 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3711327 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2133624 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1255784 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 626619 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 278.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -87% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 694.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 107.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -42.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -41.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -50.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3,333.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -931.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,319.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -159.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -157.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -713.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -306.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -434.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3,333.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -931.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,319.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -187.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -230.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -930% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -22% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -206.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -290983 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -902486 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1231077 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -726705 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1018070 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -234673 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2934441 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1284240 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -487000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -816305 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4398935 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 374.6% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 93.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 114.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 387,748 Exact valueExact value: -387748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290,983 Exact valueExact value: -290983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2083359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 902,486 Exact valueExact value: -902486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2075720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1231077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2098771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 726,705 Exact valueExact value: -726705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.63 million Exact valueExact value: -23629117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2074537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 234,673 Exact valueExact value: -234673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581,632 Exact valueExact value: 581632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 816,305 Calculation and evidence-234673 − 581632 USD Exact free cash flow: -816305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4007403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2934441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1464494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Calculation and evidence-2934441 − 1464494 USD Exact free cash flow: -4398935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2889940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1284240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5827507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: -487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,971 latest values · 1,971 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001563463, 1563463, edgar:1563463, nlbs, ntfl
Also known as NUTRAFUELS INC, NUTRALIFE BIOSCIENCES, INC, NUTRALIFE BIOSCIENCES, INC., NUTRALIFE BIOSCIENCES, INC, NUTRALIFE BIOSCIENCES, INC.