Revenue
5.49 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5492705 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 30.38M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 34.83M.
292115 USD
11303853 shares
31.87% · 2.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
27.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-15.8 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-3.81 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
129 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.83 million
–
Current period
USD 30.38 million
–
30380809 − 34834243 = -4453434 USD
34834243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30380809 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.34 million
–
-12341208 − 2124976 = -14466184 USD
2124976 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12341208 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.59 million
–
-2585022 − -4803390 = 2218368 USD
-4803390 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2585022 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 13456377 | 12970354 Derived | 486023 | 8022571 Derived | -7536548 | -652149 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 34840394 | 31906809 Derived | 2933585 | 3729746 Derived | -796161 | 5736393 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 35596035 | 33773720 Derived | 1822315 | 1322747 Derived | 499568 | -984091 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 33824495 | 38742241 Derived | -4917746 | 1242944 Derived | -6160690 | 1175545 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 29357546 | 37313656 Derived | -7956110 | 1251337 Derived | -9207447 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 42777633 | 31970887 Derived | 10806746 | 4467996 Derived | 6338750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 34834243 | 29032995 Derived | 5801248 | 3676272 Derived | 2124976 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 30380809 | 38839558 Derived | -8458749 | 3882459 Derived | -12341208 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13456377 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 34840394 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 35596035 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 33824495 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 29357546 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 42777633 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 34834243 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 30380809 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 158.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -644316 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6038620 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -831070 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1304632 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2946350 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 421729 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4803390 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2585022 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -652149 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 5736393 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -984091 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1175545 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 200.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 323.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 201.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 327.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7536548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 644,316 Exact valueExact value: -644316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,833 Exact valueExact value: 7833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652,149 Calculation and evidence-644316 − 7833 USD Exact free cash flow: -652149 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 796,161 Exact valueExact value: -796161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6038620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,227 Exact valueExact value: 302227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence6038620 − 302227 USD Exact free cash flow: 5736393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 499,568 Exact valueExact value: 499568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 831,070 Exact valueExact value: -831070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,021 Exact valueExact value: 153021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,091 Calculation and evidence-831070 − 153021 USD Exact free cash flow: -984091 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: -6160690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1304632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,087 Exact valueExact value: 129087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence1304632 − 129087 USD Exact free cash flow: 1175545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: -9207447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2946350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6338750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,729 Exact valueExact value: 421729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2124976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4803390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12341208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2585022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 2,929 latest values · 2,929 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001562733, 1562733, SNYR, SNYRQ, edgar:1562733
Also known as Oro Capital Corporation, Inc., SYNERGY CHC CORP., Synergy CHC Corp., Synergy Strips Corp.