Oro Capital Corporation, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 30.38M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 34.83M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.49 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.32%

2026 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -567120 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5492705 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.04 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2044678 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
292 thousand USD Source
Exact value

292115 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
11.3 million shares Source
Exact value

11303853 shares

Reported share-count change

31.87% · 2.73 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8572105 shares · 2025-03-31· Source
  • 11303853 shares · 2026-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

27.7 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8134996 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8010112 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 30380809 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24315642 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5492705 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Net income

-15.8 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1473237 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 125327 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -12341208 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2474827 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2568899 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.81 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -899731 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -822781 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3209149 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -899731 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2585022 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3209149 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2044678 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

129 thousand USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 121512 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129087 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 121512 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129087 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129087 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129087 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129087 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -12.8%

    Prior period

    USD 34.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 30.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30380809 − 34834243 = -4453434 USD

    34834243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30380809 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -680.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12341208 − 2124976 = -14466184 USD

    2124976 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12341208 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.8 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2585022 − -4803390 = 2218368 USD

    -4803390 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2585022 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 30.38 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 10.08 million 33% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 28.76 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 8.46 million −28% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.88 million 13% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 12.34 million −41% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.59 million −8.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Net loss: net income was −56% of revenue.
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −2.3% of revenue.
  • 2017 95%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2023 15%10%75%
  • 2024 11%83%
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3113456377 12970354 Derived 486023 8022571 Derived -7536548 -652149 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3134840394 31906809 Derived 2933585 3729746 Derived -796161 5736393 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3135596035 33773720 Derived 1822315 1322747 Derived 499568 -984091 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3133824495 38742241 Derived -4917746 1242944 Derived -6160690 1175545 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3129357546 37313656 Derived -7956110 1251337 Derived -9207447 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3142777633 31970887 Derived 10806746 4467996 Derived 6338750 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3134834243 29032995 Derived 5801248 3676272 Derived 2124976 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3130380809 38839558 Derived -8458749 3882459 Derived -12341208 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 30.4M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.2M34.6M23.1M11.5M0.0201520192025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue13456377
2016Revenue34840394
2017Revenue35596035
2018Revenue33824495
2019Revenue29357546
2023Revenue42777633
2024Revenue34834243
2025Revenue30380809

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-12.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.173%122%70%19%-33%201520192025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year158.9%
2017Year over year2.2%
2018Year over year-5%
2019Year over year-13.2%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-18.6%
2025Year over year-12.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -27.8% 2025
Net margin -40.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 3.5% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%8%-15%-39%-63%201520192025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin3.6%
2016Operating margin8.4%
2017Operating margin5.1%
2018Operating margin-14.5%
2019Operating margin-27.1%
2023Operating margin25.3%
2024Operating margin16.7%
2025Operating margin-27.8%
2015Net margin-56%
2016Net margin-2.3%
2017Net margin1.4%
2018Net margin-18.2%
2019Net margin-31.4%
2023Net margin14.8%
2024Net margin6.1%
2025Net margin-40.6%
2015Free cash flow margin-4.8%
2016Free cash flow margin16.5%
2017Free cash flow margin-2.8%
2018Free cash flow margin3.5%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.6M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9M3.8M617.6K-2.5M-5.7M201520192025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-644316
2016Operating cash flow6038620
2017Operating cash flow-831070
2018Operating cash flow1304632
2019Operating cash flow2946350
2023Operating cash flow421729
2024Operating cash flow-4803390
2025Operating cash flow-2585022

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.2M 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.3M4.3M2.4M427.2K-1.5M201520192025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow-652149
2016Free cash flow5736393
2017Free cash flow-984091
2018Free cash flow1175545
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

327.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354%265%177%88%0%201520192025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets79.7%
2016Liabilities / assets65.3%
2017Liabilities / assets60.7%
2018Liabilities / assets80.2%
2019Liabilities / assets200.2%
2023Liabilities / assets323.1%
2024Liabilities / assets201.8%
2025Liabilities / assets327.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.22× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.58×1.18×0.79×0.39×0.00×201520192025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 7.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7536548 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -7536548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 644,316
Exact value

Exact value: -644316 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -644316 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,833
Exact value

Exact value: 7833 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 7833 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 652,149
Calculation and evidence

-644316 − 7833 USD

Exact free cash flow: -652149 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 796,161
Exact value

Exact value: -796161 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -796161 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6038620 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6038620 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 302,227
Exact value

Exact value: 302227 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 302227 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.74 million
Calculation and evidence

6038620 − 302227 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5736393 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 499,568
Exact value

Exact value: 499568 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 499568 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 831,070
Exact value

Exact value: -831070 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -831070 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153,021
Exact value

Exact value: 153021 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 153021 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 984,091
Calculation and evidence

-831070 − 153021 USD

Exact free cash flow: -984091 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 6.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6160690 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -6160690 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1304632 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1304632 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,087
Exact value

Exact value: 129087 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 129087 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Calculation and evidence

1304632 − 129087 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1175545 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 9.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9207447 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -9207447 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2946350 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2946350 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6338750 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6338750 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 421,729
Exact value

Exact value: 421729 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 421729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2124976 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2124976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4803390 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4803390 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 12.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12341208 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12341208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2585022 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2585022 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 2,929 latest values · 2,929 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001562733, 1562733, SNYR, SNYRQ, edgar:1562733

Also known as Oro Capital Corporation, Inc., SYNERGY CHC CORP., Synergy CHC Corp., Synergy Strips Corp.