Revenue
19.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19291000 Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 80.28M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 69.3M.
19.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw
-48.12%
2026 Q2 · %
30424000 Unit_Standard_USD_WndfyxI7b02RuujOESqQrw
41384000 Unit_Standard_USD_MKhzpOs-v0ecslrBh6u7OQ
44833942 Unit_Standard_shares_p8mjIRCCoUS34eUaLModSQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 69.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 80.28 million
–
80275000 − 69300000 = 10975000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
69300000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80275000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 37.84 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 38.83 million
–
-38831000 − -37841000 = -990000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
-37841000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38831000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 41.6 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 28.22 million
–
-28219000 − -41595000 = 13376000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
-41595000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28219000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 989,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 448,000
–
448000 − 989000 = -541000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
989000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source448000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 58453000 | 102528000 Derived | -44075000 | 2589000 Derived | -46664000 | -41468000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 69300000 | 103415000 Derived | -34115000 | 3726000 Derived | -37841000 | -42584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 80275000 | 114030000 Derived | -33755000 | 5076000 Derived | -38831000 | -28667000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 58453000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 69300000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 80275000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -75.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -49.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -54.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -40857000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -41595000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -28219000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -41468000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -42584000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -28667000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 46.66 million Exact valueExact value: -46664000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -46664000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 40.86 million Exact valueExact value: -40857000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -40857000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 611,000 Exact valueExact value: 611000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 611000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 41.47 million Calculation and evidence-40857000 − 611000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Exact free cash flow: -41468000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 37.84 million Exact valueExact value: -37841000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -37841000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 41.6 million Exact valueExact value: -41595000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -41595000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 989,000 Exact valueExact value: 989000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 989000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 42.58 million Calculation and evidence-41595000 − 989000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Exact free cash flow: -42584000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 38.83 million Exact valueExact value: -38831000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -38831000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 28.22 million Exact valueExact value: -28219000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -28219000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 448000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ 28.67 million Calculation and evidence-28219000 − 448000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ Exact free cash flow: -28667000 Unit_Standard_USD_2dVcgf73kUaXAjhBMfkMoQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 3,865 latest values · 3,865 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001561921, 1561921, TELA, edgar:1561921
Also known as TELA Bio, Inc.