Revenue
121 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 120790000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 400.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 383.6M.
121 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
106.47%
2026 Q2 · %
68 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
250000000 USD
168000000 USD
127945053 shares
3.53% · 4.37 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
463 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
86.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
209 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 383.6 million
–
Current period
USD 400.5 million
–
400502000 − 383595000 = 16907000 USD
383595000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source400502000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200.04 million
–
Current period
USD 184.55 million
–
184547000 − 200037000 = -15490000 USD
200037000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184547000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.85 million
–
Current period
USD 167.32 million
–
167317000 − 5852000 = 161465000 USD
5852000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source167317000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 81198000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14652000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 105987000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 139396000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 141581000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 81600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 186907000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 82400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 213166000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 239737000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 319871000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 148836000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 383595000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 200037000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 400502000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 184547000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 81198000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 105987000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 139396000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 141581000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 186907000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 213166000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 239737000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 319871000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 383595000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 400502000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 38.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 57.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 59.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 46.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 52.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 46.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 56855000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11717000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 58793000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 29489000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 73282000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 13309000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 230000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 99689000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 5852000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 167317000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.86 million Exact valueExact value: 56855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 30.9 million Exact valueExact value: 30900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: 11717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 41.6 million Exact valueExact value: 41600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.79 million Exact valueExact value: 58793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 81.6 million Exact valueExact value: 81600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.49 million Exact valueExact value: 29489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 82.4 million Exact valueExact value: 82400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.28 million Exact valueExact value: 73282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 126.6 million Exact valueExact value: 126600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 41.5 million Exact valueExact value: 41500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,000 Exact valueExact value: 230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 148.84 million Exact valueExact value: 148836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.69 million Exact valueExact value: 99689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 200.04 million Exact valueExact value: 200037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 184.55 million Exact valueExact value: 184547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.32 million Exact valueExact value: 167317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 3,114 latest values · 3,114 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001561894, 1561894, HASI, edgar:1561894
Also known as HA SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL, INC., HA SUSTAINABLEINFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL, INC., HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc., HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL, INC., HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLEINFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL, INC., Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.