Revenue
133 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 133000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-11-13 to 2024-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
91000 USD
1758000 USD
49239875 shares
26.64% · 10.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.71 million
–
Current period
USD 1.08 million
–
1084000 − 7710000 = -6626000 USD
7710000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1084000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 566,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.51 million
–
-1511000 − -566000 = -945000 USD
-566000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1511000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.02 million
–
-4023000 − -4832000 = 809000 USD
-4832000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4023000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 96508000 | 90939000 Derived | 5569000 | -1796000 Derived | 7365000 | -1839000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 87161000 | 90257000 Derived | -3096000 | -370000 Derived | -2726000 | 2699000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 89196000 | 86723000 Derived | 2473000 | -1408000 Derived | 3881000 | -1618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 97730000 | 95916000 Derived | 1814000 | -2482000 Derived | 4296000 | 4883000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 76169000 | 84710000 Derived | -8541000 | 1415000 Derived | -9956000 | -1910000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 75496000 | 73852000 Derived | 1644000 | -8306000 Derived | 9950000 | -174000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 25914000 | 12717000 Derived | 13197000 | -2812000 Derived | 16009000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7710000 | 8125000 Derived | -415000 | 151000 Derived | -566000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1084000 | 3326000 Derived | -2242000 | -731000 Derived | -1511000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 85118000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 96508000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 87161000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 89196000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 97730000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 76169000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 75496000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 25914000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7710000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1084000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -65.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -70.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -85.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 50.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -206.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 61.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -139.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1652000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2780000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1563000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5064000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1422000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 18000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6965000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4832000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4023000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1839000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2699000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1618000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4883000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1910000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -174000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 305.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 360.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 323.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 307.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 250.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 336.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 326.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 472.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,254.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 2,710.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 149,469 Exact valueExact value: -149469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,963 Exact valueExact value: -141963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1652000 − 187000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1839000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence2780000 − 81000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,000 Exact valueExact value: 55000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-1563000 − 55000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,000 Exact valueExact value: 181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Calculation and evidence5064000 − 181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: -9956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: 488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1422000 − 488000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,000 Calculation and evidence18000 − 192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: 16009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 566,000 Exact valueExact value: -566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 3,184 latest values · 3,184 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001561880, 1561880, LEAI, edgar:1561880
Also known as LEGACY EDUCATION ALLIANCE, INC., LEGACY EDUCATION ALLIANCE, INC., LEGACY EDUCATION ALLIANCE, INC., Legacy Education Alliance, Inc., Priced In Corp.