Revenue
19 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19043000 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-01-08 to 2021-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-37.66%
2021 Q3 · %
-4.85 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-5.61 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
122809000 USD
2194000 USD
22179243 shares
16.81% · 3.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
68.2 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-20.6 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-19.3 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
3.91 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-23.2 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53.28 million
–
Current period
USD 59.25 million
–
59253000 − 53276000 = 5977000 USD
53276000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59253000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.92 million
–
-14924000 − -15095000 = 171000 USD
-15095000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14924000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.84 million
–
-13836000 − -5304000 = -8532000 USD
-5304000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13836000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 666,000
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1231000 − 666000 = 565000 USD
666000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1231000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 15290000 | 20464000 Derived | -5174000 | 2863000 Derived | -8037000 | -3516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 28657000 | 36729000 Derived | -8072000 | 2096000 Derived | -10168000 | -11535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 39480000 | 45153000 Derived | -5673000 | 782000 Derived | -6455000 | -39503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 43900000 | 65650000 Derived | -21750000 | 93000 Derived | -21843000 | -52013000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 40353000 | 66284000 Derived | -25931000 | -66000 Derived | -25865000 | -15660000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 47788000 | 62162000 Derived | -14374000 | 224000 Derived | -14598000 | -3999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 57744000 | 77426000 Derived | -19682000 | 335000 Derived | -20017000 | -10660000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 64644000 | 77641000 Derived | -12997000 | -330000 Derived | -12667000 | -13102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 53276000 | 68324000 Derived | -15048000 | 47000 Derived | -15095000 | -5970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 59253000 | 73107000 Derived | -13854000 | 1070000 Derived | -14924000 | -15067000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 15290000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 28657000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 39480000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 43900000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 40353000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 47788000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 57744000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 64644000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 53276000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 59253000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 87.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 37.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -17.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -49.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -52.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -64.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -23% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -100.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -118.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -25.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2436000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -9677000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -20192000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -28932000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -10722000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2652000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -9673000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -11775000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5304000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -13836000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3516000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -11535000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -39503000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -52013000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -15660000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3999000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10660000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -13102000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5970000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -15067000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 99.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 11% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 19.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.15× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-2436000 − 1080000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: -10168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: -9677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.54 million Calculation and evidence-9677000 − 1858000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: -6455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.19 million Exact valueExact value: -20192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.31 million Exact valueExact value: 19311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.5 million Calculation and evidence-20192000 − 19311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: -21843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.93 million Exact valueExact value: -28932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.08 million Exact valueExact value: 23081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.01 million Calculation and evidence-28932000 − 23081000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 25.87 million Exact valueExact value: -25865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: -10722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.66 million Calculation and evidence-10722000 − 4938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Calculation and evidence-2652000 − 1347000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: -20017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: -9673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 987,000 Exact valueExact value: 987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.66 million Calculation and evidence-9673000 − 987000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: -12667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: -11775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.1 million Calculation and evidence-11775000 − 1327000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: -15095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666,000 Exact valueExact value: 666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence-5304000 − 666000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 14.92 million Exact valueExact value: -14924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: -13836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.07 million Calculation and evidence-13836000 − 1231000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 3,288 latest values · 3,288 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001561627, 1561627, XONE, edgar:1561627
Also known as Ex One Company, LLC, ExOne Co