Revenue
3.39 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3393046 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-11-21 to 2018-06-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.39 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-0.29%
2015 Q3 · %
169 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
209048 USD
1332736 shares
121.23% · 730 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.8 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-3.86 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
157 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-01.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 272,364
–
Current period
−USD 3.85 million
–
-3853796 − -272364 = -3581432 USD
-272364 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3853796 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 839
–
Current period
USD 156,607
–
156607 − 839 = 155768 USD
839 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156607 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 2000 | 530911 Derived | -528911 | 30 Derived | -528941 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 15561400 | 15517135 Derived | 44265 | 40291 Derived | 3974 | -566110 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 20700657 | 21264302 Derived | -563645 | -52813 Derived | -510832 | -93558 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 15561400 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 20700657 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 33% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -26,445.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -26,447.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -330941 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -560581 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -93558 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -566110 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -93558 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 164.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 145.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 528,941 Exact valueExact value: -528941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,941 Exact valueExact value: -330941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 3,974 Exact valueExact value: 3974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560,581 Exact valueExact value: -560581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,529 Exact valueExact value: 5529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 566,110 Calculation and evidence-560581 − 5529 USD Exact free cash flow: -566110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 510,832 Exact valueExact value: -510832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,558 Exact valueExact value: -93558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,558 Calculation and evidence-93558 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -93558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 272,364 Exact valueExact value: -272364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 839 Exact valueExact value: 839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3853796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,607 Exact valueExact value: 156607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,364 Exact valueExact value: 1364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,243 Calculation and evidence156607 − 1364 USD Exact free cash flow: 155243 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,036 latest values · 1,023 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001561622, 1561622, TSGL, TSGLE, edgar:1561622
Also known as AVIANA, CORP., Staffing Group, Ltd.