Revenue
9.45 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9450000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 32.03M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 25.18M.
9.45 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-29.33%
2026 Q2 · %
-3.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8500000 USD
7762000 USD
9001540 shares
20.56% · 1.54 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-14.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.18 million
–
Current period
USD 32.03 million
–
32032000 − 25182000 = 6850000 USD
25182000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32032000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 14 million
–
-14000000 − -11900000 = -2100000 USD
-11900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.19 million
–
-8187000 − -6948000 = -1239000 USD
-6948000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8187000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 811457 | 26456047 Derived | -25644590 | 10147832 Derived | -35792422 | -25481784 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 992953 | 55546477 Derived | -54553524 | 1266936 Derived | -55820460 | -47389270 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2390279 | 48478804 Derived | -46088525 | -940642 Derived | -45147883 | -45136216 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3495832 | 28244343 Derived | -24748511 | -1237461 Derived | -23511050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 5451000 | 25494000 Derived | -20043000 | -2825000 Derived | -17218000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 8592000 | 31466000 Derived | -22874000 | -712000 Derived | -22162000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 16030000 | 35299000 Derived | -19269000 | -469000 Derived | -18800000 | -14874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-02 – 2023-12-31 | 16030000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 25182000 | 37344000 Derived | -12162000 | -262000 Derived | -11900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 32032000 | 45185000 Derived | -13153000 | 847000 Derived | -14000000 | -8253000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 811457 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 992953 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2390279 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3495832 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 5451000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8592000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 25182000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 32032000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 140.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 55.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 57.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3,160.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5,494.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,928.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -707.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -367.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -266.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -48.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,410.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,621.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,888.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -672.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -315.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -257.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -47.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3,140.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,772.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,888.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -25.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -25329258 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -47110349 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -45066541 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -20050807 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -13627000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -16645000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -6948000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -8187000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -25481784 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -47389270 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -45136216 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -8253000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 31% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 109.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.84× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 35.79 million Exact valueExact value: -35792422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.33 million Exact valueExact value: -25329258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,526 Exact valueExact value: 152526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.48 million Calculation and evidence-25329258 − 152526 USD Exact free cash flow: -25481784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 55.82 million Exact valueExact value: -55820460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.11 million Exact valueExact value: -47110349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,921 Exact valueExact value: 278921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.39 million Calculation and evidence-47110349 − 278921 USD Exact free cash flow: -47389270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 45.15 million Exact valueExact value: -45147883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.07 million Exact valueExact value: -45066541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,675 Exact valueExact value: 69675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.14 million Calculation and evidence-45066541 − 69675 USD Exact free cash flow: -45136216 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: -23511050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: -20050807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 17.22 million Exact valueExact value: -17218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: -22162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: -16645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: -14668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,000 Exact valueExact value: 206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.87 million Calculation and evidence-14668000 − 206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: -11900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: -14000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: -8187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,000 Exact valueExact value: 66000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.25 million Calculation and evidence-8187000 − 66000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 2,709 latest values · 2,709 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001560258, 1560258, ECOR, edgar:1560258
Also known as ElectroCore, LLC, electroCore, Inc.