Revenue
3 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2998619 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-04-15 to 2024-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
4.22%
2024 Q3 · %
-13.8 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
15758 USD
249157 USD
6106873 shares
21.61% · 1.09 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.18 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
734 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-113 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.01 million
–
Current period
USD 12.4 million
–
12397189 − 13013682 = -616493 USD
13013682 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12397189 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.65 million
–
Current period
USD 5,886
–
5886 − -3651833 = 3657719 USD
-3651833 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5886 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 273,164
–
Current period
−USD 120,062
–
-120062 − -273164 = 153102 USD
-273164 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-120062 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 166492 | 513255 Derived | -346763 | 0 Derived | -346763 | -82539 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4800000 | 4954643 Derived | -154643 | 47388 Derived | -202031 | -155312 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4000000 | 10384863 Derived | -6384863 | -46071 Derived | -6338792 | -67916 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10497 | 35600105 Derived | -35589608 | 686934 Derived | -36276542 | -526883 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 414565 | 5719802 Derived | -5305237 | 4132228 Derived | -9437465 | -337127 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6148441 | 14705796 Derived | -8557355 | 1567711 Derived | -10125066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 10072770 | 11481407 Derived | -1408637 | -4086481 Derived | 2677844 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14016479 | 14325553 Derived | -309074 | 1747580 Derived | -2056654 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 13013682 | 12885315 Derived | 128367 | 3780200 Derived | -3651833 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 12397189 | 12271014 Derived | 126175 | 120289 Derived | 5886 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 166492 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4800000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10497 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 414565 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6148441 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 10072770 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14016479 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 13013682 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12397189 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2,783% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -99.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3,849.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1,383.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 63.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -208.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -159.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -339,045.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,279.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -139.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -208.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -158.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -345,589.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,276.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -164.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -49.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5,019.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -81.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -72758 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -146351 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -66999 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -518509 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -309962 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -213078 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -414280 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -377337 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -273164 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -120062 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -82539 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -155312 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -67916 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -526883 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -337127 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 191.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 255.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 375% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 576.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 346,763 Exact valueExact value: -346763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,758 Exact valueExact value: -72758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,781 Exact valueExact value: 9781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,539 Calculation and evidence-72758 − 9781 USD Exact free cash flow: -82539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 202,031 Exact valueExact value: -202031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 146,351 Exact valueExact value: -146351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,961 Exact valueExact value: 8961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,312 Calculation and evidence-146351 − 8961 USD Exact free cash flow: -155312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6338792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,999 Exact valueExact value: -66999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 917 Exact valueExact value: 917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,916 Calculation and evidence-66999 − 917 USD Exact free cash flow: -67916 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 36.28 million Exact valueExact value: -36276542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 518,509 Exact valueExact value: -518509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,374 Exact valueExact value: 8374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 526,883 Calculation and evidence-518509 − 8374 USD Exact free cash flow: -526883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9437465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,962 Exact valueExact value: -309962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,165 Exact valueExact value: 27165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,127 Calculation and evidence-309962 − 27165 USD Exact free cash flow: -337127 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: -10125066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,078 Exact valueExact value: -213078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2677844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,280 Exact valueExact value: -414280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2056654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,337 Exact valueExact value: -377337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3651833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,164 Exact valueExact value: -273164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 5,886 Exact valueExact value: 5886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,062 Exact valueExact value: -120062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 2,677 latest values · 2,677 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001559157, 1559157, SSOK, SSOK., edgar:1559157
Also known as SUNSTOCK, INC., SUNSTOCK, INC., Sandgate Acquisition Corp, Sunstock, Inc.