Revenue
860 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 860000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-10-17 to 2022-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
860 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-31.84%
2021 Q3 · %
-714 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-714 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
17774 USD
75770 USD
35173965 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 15.96 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 8.63 million
–
8628501 − 15961220 = -7332719 iso4217-usd
15961220 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8628501 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 2.95 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 3.09 million
–
-3085016 − -2950515 = -134501 iso4217-usd
-2950515 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3085016 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 362,164
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 1.02 million
–
1022662 − -362164 = 1384826 iso4217-usd
-362164 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1022662 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 109,936
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 221,151
–
221151 − 109936 = 111215 iso4217-usd
109936 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source221151 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 18075327 | 18064398 Derived | 10929 | -47295 Derived | 58224 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9163356 | 8888485 Derived | 274871 | -19798 Derived | 294669 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9026962 | 8697594 Derived | 329368 | 22321 Derived | 307047 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15961220 | 17614862 Derived | -1653642 | 1296873 Derived | -2950515 | -472100 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8628501 | 12095786 Derived | -3467285 | -382269 Derived | -3085016 | 801511 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 18075327 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9163356 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9026962 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15961220 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8628501 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -49.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 76.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -45.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 730369 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 681368 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -517449 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -362164 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1022662 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -472100 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 801511 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | iso4217-usd 58,224 Exact valueExact value: 58224 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 730,369 Exact valueExact value: 730369 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | iso4217-usd 294,669 Exact valueExact value: 294669 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 681,368 Exact valueExact value: 681368 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | iso4217-usd 307,047 Exact valueExact value: 307047 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 517,449 Exact valueExact value: -517449 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2950515 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 362,164 Exact valueExact value: -362164 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 109,936 Exact valueExact value: 109936 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 472,100 Calculation and evidence-362164 − 109936 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -472100 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3085016 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1022662 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 221,151 Exact valueExact value: 221151 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 801,511 Calculation and evidence1022662 − 221151 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 801511 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 2,728 latest values · 2,726 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001558465, 1558465, PGAS, edgar:1558465, pgas
Also known as 800 Commerce, Inc., PETROGRESS, INC, PETROGRESS, INC., Petrogress, Inc.