Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-09-27 to 2020-05-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
50634000 USD
0 USD
61308000 shares
299.63% · 46 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
1.37 billion USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
72.4 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.84 million
–
Current period
USD 12.07 million
–
12065000 − -6837000 = 18902000 USD
-6837000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12065000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.44 million
–
Current period
USD 88.13 million
–
88130000 − 92443000 = -4313000 USD
92443000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88130000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 530000 Derived | -530000 | -303000 Derived | -227000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6645000 | 20838000 Derived | -14193000 | -2495000 Derived | -11698000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 51134000 | 83006000 Derived | -31872000 | 5678000 Derived | -37550000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 176289000 | 206576000 Derived | -30287000 | 33039000 Derived | -63326000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | -21995000 Derived | 21995000 | 40312000 Derived | -18317000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6837000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12065000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6645000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 51134000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 176289000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 669.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 244.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -213.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -176% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -73.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -338000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6464000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3552000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 36444000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 83649000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 92443000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 88130000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 227,000 Exact valueExact value: -227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: -338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 11.7 million Exact valueExact value: -11698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: -6464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 37.55 million Exact valueExact value: -37550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 63.33 million Exact valueExact value: -63326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.44 million Exact valueExact value: 36444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: -18317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.65 million Exact valueExact value: 83649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: -6837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.44 million Exact valueExact value: 92443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.13 million Exact valueExact value: 88130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,267 latest values · 1,303 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001558441, 1558441, edgar:1558441
Also known as INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY REIT INC., INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUST, INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUST INC., Industrial Property Trust, Industrial Property Trust Inc., LOGISTICS INCOME TRUST INC.