Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-09-13 to 2018-02-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29565000 USD
32000000 USD
56291097 shares
35.14% · 14.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-125 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-91 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
1.09 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-92.1 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-15.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 92.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 103.64 million
–
-103639000 − -92458000 = -11181000 USD
-92458000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-103639000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 90.11 million
–
-90110000 − -50800000 = -39310000 USD
-50800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-90110000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
USD 2.45 million
–
2451000 − 3522000 = -1071000 USD
3522000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2451000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 150000 | 40011000 Derived | -39861000 | 129000 Derived | -39990000 | -35605000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 150000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -26,574% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -26,660% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -23,736.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -32488000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -35605000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 79,445 Exact valueExact value: -79445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,624 Exact valueExact value: -64624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,273 Exact valueExact value: 2273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,897 Calculation and evidence-64624 − 2273 USD Exact free cash flow: -66897 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 15,104 Exact valueExact value: -15104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1279852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 990,611 Exact valueExact value: -990611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,096 Exact valueExact value: 306096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-990611 − 306096 USD Exact free cash flow: -1296707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-08-21 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 69,220 Exact valueExact value: -69220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 54,116 Exact valueExact value: -54116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,128 Exact valueExact value: -61128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: -13075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,000 Exact valueExact value: 688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.76 million Calculation and evidence-13075000 − 688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4106791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 39.99 million Exact valueExact value: -39990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: -32488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.61 million Calculation and evidence-32488000 − 3117000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 92.46 million Exact valueExact value: -92458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.8 million Exact valueExact value: -50800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.32 million Calculation and evidence-50800000 − 3522000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 103.64 million Exact valueExact value: -103639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90.11 million Exact valueExact value: -90110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.56 million Calculation and evidence-90110000 − 2451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -92561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 1,396 latest values · 1,396 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001557421, 1557421, RXDX, edgar:1557421
Also known as IGNYTA, INC., Ignyta, Inc., Infinity Oil & Gas Co, Infinity Oil & Gas Company