Revenue
16.3 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16250000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 70.61M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 65.65M.
70100000 USD
18728071 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
70.6 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
17.1 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
13.9 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
207 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
13.7 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 65.65 million
–
Current period
USD 70.61 million
–
70613000 − 65645000 = 4968000 USD
65645000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70613000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.81 million
–
Current period
USD 19.18 million
–
19181000 − 17809000 = 1372000 USD
17809000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19181000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.72 million
–
Current period
USD 14.66 million
–
14664000 − 21720000 = -7056000 USD
21720000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14664000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 311,000
–
Current period
USD 213,000
–
213000 − 311000 = -98000 USD
311000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source213000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 20245000 | 16359000 Derived | 3886000 | -171000 Derived | 4057000 | 5199000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 27156000 | 21793000 Derived | 5363000 | 1882000 Derived | 3481000 | 1262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 31142000 | 24797000 Derived | 6345000 | 2588000 Derived | 3757000 | 4189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 31098000 | 29283000 Derived | 1815000 | -70000 Derived | 1885000 | 4064000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 32027000 | 29632000 Derived | 2395000 | 201000 Derived | 2194000 | 3101000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 34339000 | 30641000 Derived | 3698000 | 356000 Derived | 3342000 | 2217000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 64707000 | 44822000 Derived | 19885000 | 2598000 Derived | 17287000 | 13963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 65083000 | 45735000 Derived | 19348000 | 1685000 Derived | 17663000 | 19110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 65645000 | 47620000 Derived | 18025000 | 216000 Derived | 17809000 | 21409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 70613000 | 51536000 Derived | 19077000 | -104000 Derived | 19181000 | 14451000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 20245000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 27156000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 31142000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 31098000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 32027000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 34339000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 64707000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 65083000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 65645000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 70613000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 88.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 32.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 5287000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1608000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4359000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4440000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3417000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2725000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 14247000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 19621000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 21720000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 14664000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5199000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1262000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4189000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4064000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3101000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2217000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 13963000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 19110000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 21409000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 14451000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.81× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.07× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.18× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: 88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence5287000 − 88000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5199000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 346,000 Exact valueExact value: 346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence1608000 − 346000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,000 Exact valueExact value: 170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Calculation and evidence4359000 − 170000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,000 Exact valueExact value: 376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence4440000 − 376000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence3417000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 508,000 Exact valueExact value: 508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence2725000 − 508000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 17.29 million Exact valueExact value: 17287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: 284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.96 million Calculation and evidence14247000 − 284000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 17.66 million Exact valueExact value: 17663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.62 million Exact valueExact value: 19621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: 511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.11 million Calculation and evidence19621000 − 511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 17.81 million Exact valueExact value: 17809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.72 million Exact valueExact value: 21720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: 311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.41 million Calculation and evidence21720000 − 311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.66 million Exact valueExact value: 14664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,000 Exact valueExact value: 213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.45 million Calculation and evidence14664000 − 213000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 2,856 latest values · 2,856 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001556898, 1556898, edgar:1556898
Also known as Techpoint, Inc.