Net income
-8.28 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-27 to 2017-02-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
54114 USD
9108056 shares
0.26% · 24 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.28 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2016-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 5.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.29 million
–
-3291810 − -5260487 = 1968677 USD
-5260487 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3291810 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.82 million
–
-19819827 − -2153157 = -17666670 USD
-2153157 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19819827 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5260487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2153157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3291810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: -19819827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 327 latest values · 327 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001554923, 1554923, AIZY, aizy, edgar:1554923
Also known as Aina Le'a Inc.