Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-08-10 to 2023-10-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
858 USD
161050000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
-31 thousand USD
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
-117 thousand USD
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-10-10.
Financial data available through: 2023-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21,671
–
Current period
−USD 14,840
–
-14840 − -21671 = 6831 USD
-21671 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14840 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,637
–
Current period
−USD 97,286
–
-97286 − -5637 = -91649 USD
-5637 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-97286 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 0 | 205411 Derived | -205411 | 0 Derived | -205411 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | 0 | 6112 Derived | -6112 | 0 Derived | -6112 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | 0 | 21671 Derived | -21671 | 0 Derived | -21671 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | 0 | 14840 Derived | -14840 | 0 Derived | -14840 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5411 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6112 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5637 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -97286 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 608,806.8% |
|
| 2023-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 45.37 million Exact valueExact value: -45370179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,055 Exact valueExact value: -4055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | USD 156,732 Exact valueExact value: 156732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304 Exact valueExact value: -304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 126,293 Exact valueExact value: -126293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,293 Exact valueExact value: -12293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1170939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 939 Exact valueExact value: -939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 120,000 Exact valueExact value: -120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 120,031 Exact valueExact value: -120031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31 Exact valueExact value: -31 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | −USD 205,411 Exact valueExact value: -205411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,411 Exact valueExact value: -5411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | −USD 6,112 Exact valueExact value: -6112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,112 Exact valueExact value: -6112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | −USD 21,671 Exact valueExact value: -21671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,637 Exact valueExact value: -5637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | −USD 14,840 Exact valueExact value: -14840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,286 Exact valueExact value: -97286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 734 latest values · 734 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001554906, 1554906, CBCA, edgar:1554906
Also known as CANNABIS CAPITAL CORP., CROWN BAUS CAPITAL CORP., CROWN BAUS CAPITAL CORP, CROWN BAUS CAPITAL CORP., Crown Baus Capital Corp., Flow Tech Solutions Inc., Flow Tech Solutions Inc.,, WORLD STEVIA CORP., World Stevia Corp.