Revenue
196 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 196384 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-17 to 2016-03-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
196 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-18.92%
2016 Q3 · %
-90.4 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-100 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
69340 USD
1780726756 shares
8,350.68% · 1.76 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
936 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
-612 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
28.6 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
-641 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2015-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16,234
–
Current period
USD 609,113
–
609113 − 16234 = 592879 USD
16234 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source609113 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 238,140
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2680584 − -238140 = -2442444 USD
-238140 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2680584 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 172,883
–
Current period
−USD 682,574
–
-682574 − -172883 = -509691 USD
-172883 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-682574 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,232
–
Current period
USD 6,627
–
6627 − 7232 = -605 USD
7232 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6627 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 0 | 45 Derived | -45 | 0 Derived | -45 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 0 | 15279 Derived | -15279 | 0 Derived | -15279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 16234 | 253632 Derived | -237398 | 742 Derived | -238140 | -180115 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 609113 | 2732338 Derived | -2123225 | 557359 Derived | -2680584 | -689201 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 16234 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 609113 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3,652.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,462.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -348.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,466.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -440.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1,109.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -113.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -45 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -15279 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -172883 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -682574 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -180115 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -689201 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 308.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 734% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 45 Exact valueExact value: -45 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45 Exact valueExact value: -45 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 15,279 Exact valueExact value: -15279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,279 Exact valueExact value: -15279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-16 – 2014-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 38,649 Exact valueExact value: -38649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 238,140 Exact valueExact value: -238140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,883 Exact valueExact value: -172883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,232 Exact valueExact value: 7232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,115 Calculation and evidence-172883 − 7232 USD Exact free cash flow: -180115 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2680584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,574 Exact valueExact value: -682574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,627 Exact valueExact value: 6627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 689,201 Calculation and evidence-682574 − 6627 USD Exact free cash flow: -689201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 612 latest values · 612 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001554225, 1554225, edgar:1554225
Also known as MaryJane Group, Inc., MaryJane Group, Inc. , Pladeo Corp.