Pladeo Corp.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-17 to 2016-03-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

196 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-18.92%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -37159 USD Source
  • Revenue: 196384 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-90.4 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -424425 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -334054 USD Source

Free cash flow

-100 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -424425 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -334054 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 26633 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16633 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

69340 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.78 billion shares Source
Exact value

1780726756 shares

Reported share-count change

8,350.68% · 1.76 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 21072000 shares · 2015-01-31· Source
  • 1780726756 shares · 2016-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

936 thousand USD

2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 609113 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 417318 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 237021 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 310587 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 196384 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-612 thousand USD

2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -682574 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -495007 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217266 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334054 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217266 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424425 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334054 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source

Capital expenditure

28.6 thousand USD

2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 6627 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4699 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source

Free cash flow

-641 thousand USD

2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -682574 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -495007 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217266 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334054 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217266 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424425 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334054 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6627 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4699 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16633 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2015-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-24.

Financial data available through: 2015-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3,652.1%

    Prior period

    USD 16,234

    –

    Current period

    USD 609,113

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    609113 − 16234 = 592879 USD

    16234 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    609113 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 238,140

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2680584 − -238140 = -2442444 USD

    -238140 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2680584 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 509,691

    Prior period

    −USD 172,883

    –

    Current period

    −USD 682,574

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -682574 − -172883 = -509691 USD

    -172883 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -682574 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -8.4%

    Prior period

    USD 7,232

    –

    Current period

    USD 6,627

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6627 − 7232 = -605 USD

    7232 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6627 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

  • Revenue USD 609,113 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 415,669 68% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.32 million 380% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.12 million −349% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 557,359 92% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.68 million −440% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 682,574 −112% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6,627 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 689,201 −113% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,562% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 449% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-300 45 Derived -45 0 Derived -45 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-300 15279 Derived -15279 0 Derived -15279 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-3016234 253632 Derived -237398 742 Derived -238140 -180115 Derived
Source
2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30609113 2732338 Derived -2123225 557359 Derived -2680584 -689201 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 609.1K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.657.8K493.4K328.9K164.5K0.02012201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue16234
2015Revenue609113

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3,652.1% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,944%2,958%1,972%986%0%2012201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year3,652.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -348.6% 2015
Net margin -440.1% 2015
Free cash flow margin -113.1% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117%-308%-733%-1,159%-1,584%2012201320142015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating margin-1,462.4%
2015Operating margin-348.6%
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-1,466.9%
2015Net margin-440.1%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin-1,109.5%
2015Free cash flow margin-113.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -682.6K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.6K-143.3K-341.3K-539.2K-737.2K2012201320142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-45
2013Operating cash flow-15279
2014Operating cash flow-172883
2015Operating cash flow-682574

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -689.2K 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.1K-144.7K-344.6K-544.5K-744.3K2012201320142015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flow-180115
2015Free cash flow-689201

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

734% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.793%595%396%198%0%2012201320142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets1.2%
2013Liabilities / assets64.1%
2014Liabilities / assets308.8%
2015Liabilities / assets734%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.14×0.10×0.07×0.03×0.00×2012-04-302013-04-3020142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 45
Exact value

Exact value: -45 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -45 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45
Exact value

Exact value: -45 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -45 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 15,279
Exact value

Exact value: -15279 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -15279 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,279
Exact value

Exact value: -15279 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -15279 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-02-16 – 2014-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 38,649
Exact value

Exact value: -38649 USD

2013-02-16 – 2014-01-31: -38649 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
−USD 238,140
Exact value

Exact value: -238140 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -238140 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 172,883
Exact value

Exact value: -172883 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -172883 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,232
Exact value

Exact value: 7232 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: 7232 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,115
Calculation and evidence

-172883 − 7232 USD

Exact free cash flow: -180115 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2680584 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -2680584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 682,574
Exact value

Exact value: -682574 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -682574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,627
Exact value

Exact value: 6627 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: 6627 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 689,201
Calculation and evidence

-682574 − 6627 USD

Exact free cash flow: -689201 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 612 latest values · 612 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001554225, 1554225, edgar:1554225

Also known as MaryJane Group, Inc., MaryJane Group, Inc. , Pladeo Corp.