International Metals Streaming Corp.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-12 to 2018-03-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.42 million USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5.16%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -227987 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4415899 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.43 million USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4851209 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3422477 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
475 USD Source
Exact value

475 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
65.7 million shares Source
Exact value

65680023 shares

Reported share-count change

498.79% · 54.7 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10968754 shares · 2016-09-30· Source
  • 65680023 shares · 2017-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.83 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -179658 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 728068 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -15034 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2225111 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -679911 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-16.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 80,417

    Prior period

    −USD 99,241

    –

    Current period

    −USD 179,658

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -179658 − -99241 = -80417 USD

    -99241 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -179658 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

  • Revenue USD 7,545 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 17,515 −232% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 25,060 332% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 50,120 664% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 25,060 −332% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 22,250 −295% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Net loss: net income was −332% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-307545 -17515 Derived 25060 50120 Derived -25060 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.5K 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1K6.1K4.1K2.0K0.02012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue7545

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 332.1% 2012
Net margin -332.1% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.385%193%0%-193%-385%2012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin332.1%
2012Net margin-332.1%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -22.3K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8K-4.7K-11.1K-17.6K-24.0K2012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-22250

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

299.4% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.323%243%162%81%0%2012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets299.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.33× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.36×0.27×0.18×0.09×0.00×2012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.33×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
−USD 1,929
Exact value

Exact value: -1929 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -1929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,878
Exact value

Exact value: -1878 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -1878 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
−USD 25,060
Exact value

Exact value: -25060 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -25060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,250
Exact value

Exact value: -22250 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -22250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 549,236
Exact value

Exact value: -549236 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -549236 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 503,994
Exact value

Exact value: -503994 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -503994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 207,435
Exact value

Exact value: -207435 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -207435 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 169,736
Exact value

Exact value: -169736 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -169736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 99,241
Exact value

Exact value: -99241 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -99241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,900
Exact value

Exact value: -6900 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -6900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 179,658
Exact value

Exact value: -179658 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -179658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 1,041 latest values · 1,041 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001553734, 1553734, edgar:1553734

Also known as Environmental Packaging Technologies Holdings, Inc., GS Valet, Inc., International Metals Streaming Corp.