RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC.

EDGAR

66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-11-13 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
11.3 million uref_1053933315 Source
Exact value

11334370 uref_1053933315

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
107 million uref_261847728 Source
Exact value

106669846 uref_261847728

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-42.8 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -24468909 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18067033 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31190765 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24468909 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -45786988 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31190765 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15067488 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 22.59 million

    Prior period

    −USD 79.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 57.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -57385163 − -79979354 = 22594191 USD

    -79979354 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -57385163 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 5.97 million

    Prior period

    −USD 51.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 45.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -45786988 − -51755798 = 5968810 USD

    -51755798 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -45786988 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 6.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6286521 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -6286521 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6466335 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -6466335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 8.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8960852 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -8960852 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6002078 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -6002078 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
−USD 17.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17318060 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -17318060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10497854 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -10497854 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 15.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15005199 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -15005199 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12092784 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -12092784 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 59.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59456394 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -59456394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27808801 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -27808801 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 125.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -125751809 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -125751809 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -91873395 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -91873395 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 157.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -157043823 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -157043823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -103801617 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -103801617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 98.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -98791746 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -98791746 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51659206 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -51659206 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 79.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -79979354 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -79979354 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51755798 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -51755798 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 57.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -57385163 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -57385163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45786988 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -45786988 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

66 filings · 2,983 latest values · 2,983 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001553643, 1553643, RLMD, edgar:1553643

Also known as CAMP NINE, INC., RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.