Revenue
1.52 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1521000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-11-19 to 2025-07-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.52 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-194.15%
2025 Q3 · %
-4.52 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-4.52 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
3975000 USD
17771173 USD
57045724 shares
8.98% · 4.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-07-11.
Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.64 million
–
Current period
USD 14.55 million
–
14546000 − 7639000 = 6907000 USD
7639000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14546000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.32 million
–
Current period
USD 459,000
–
459000 − -11317000 = 11776000 USD
-11317000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source459000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.34 million
–
-18342000 − 7998000 = -26340000 USD
7998000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18342000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,000
–
Current period
USD 20,000
–
20000 − 1000 = 19000 USD
1000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 1995000 | 5441787 Derived | -3446787 | 759053 Derived | -4205840 | -3138936 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 2074950 | 18980841 Derived | -16905891 | 1032813 Derived | -17938704 | -2820220 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 130138574 | 120095468 Derived | 10043106 | -338314 Derived | 10381420 | 23002436 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 52618478 | 58346833 Derived | -5728355 | -3917930 Derived | -1810425 | 3326714 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 15439199 | 26667934 Derived | -11228735 | -476277 Derived | -10752458 | -16066395 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 7639000 | 18268000 Derived | -10629000 | 688000 Derived | -11317000 | 7997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 14546000 | -1737000 Derived | 16283000 | 15824000 Derived | 459000 | -18362000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1995000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2074950 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 130138574 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 52618478 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 15439199 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7639000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 14546000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 6,171.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -59.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -70.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -50.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -814.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -72.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -139.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 111.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -210.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -864.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -69.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -148.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -157.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -135.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -104.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 104.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -126.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2336151 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2795220 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 23449250 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3402719 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -15955899 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 7998000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -18342000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3138936 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2820220 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 23002436 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3326714 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -16066395 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7997000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -18362000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3053395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,612 Exact valueExact value: -53612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 7.45 million Exact valueExact value: -7446232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1101335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3427417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2128601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1331909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence-2128601 − 1331909 USD Exact free cash flow: -3460510 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4205840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2336151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,785 Exact valueExact value: 802785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-2336151 − 802785 USD Exact free cash flow: -3138936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: -17938704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2795220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence-2795220 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2820220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | USD 10.38 million Exact valueExact value: 10381420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: 23449250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 446,814 Exact valueExact value: 446814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23 million Calculation and evidence23449250 − 446814 USD Exact free cash flow: 23002436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1810425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3402719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,005 Exact valueExact value: 76005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence3402719 − 76005 USD Exact free cash flow: 3326714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: -10752458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15955899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,496 Exact valueExact value: 110496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.07 million Calculation and evidence-15955899 − 110496 USD Exact free cash flow: -16066395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: -11317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 7998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Calculation and evidence7998000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | USD 459,000 Exact valueExact value: 459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: -18342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,000 Exact valueExact value: 20000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.36 million Calculation and evidence-18342000 − 20000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 3,032 latest values · 3,031 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001553404, 1553404, PGTK, edgar:1553404
Also known as PACIFIC GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., PACIFIC GREEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., Pacific Green Technologies Inc.