Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-10-16 to 2023-08-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
49511775 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-61.8 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-100 USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 42,314
–
Current period
−USD 46,344
–
-46344 − -42314 = -4030 USD
-42314 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-46344 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 521040 | 1268663 Derived | -747623 | 22913 Derived | -770536 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1657477 | 2371946 Derived | -714469 | 39563 Derived | -754032 | -496233 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 104219 Derived | -104219 | 483282 Derived | -587501 | -503798 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 153673 Derived | -153673 | -1235547 Derived | 1081874 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 79071 Derived | -79071 | 900 Derived | -79971 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 521040 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1657477 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 218.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -143.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -147.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -351983 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -486740 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -503798 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -41675 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -496233 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -503798 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 264.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 770,536 Exact valueExact value: -770536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,983 Exact valueExact value: -351983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 754,032 Exact valueExact value: -754032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,740 Exact valueExact value: -486740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,493 Exact valueExact value: 9493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,233 Calculation and evidence-486740 − 9493 USD Exact free cash flow: -496233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 587,501 Exact valueExact value: -587501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,798 Exact valueExact value: -503798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,798 Calculation and evidence-503798 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -503798 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,675 Exact valueExact value: -41675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 79,971 Exact valueExact value: -79971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100 Exact valueExact value: -100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 34,087 Exact valueExact value: -34087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 25,941 Exact valueExact value: -25941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 53,723 Exact valueExact value: -53723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 42,314 Exact valueExact value: -42314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 46,344 Exact valueExact value: -46344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 1,458 latest values · 1,478 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001552743, 1552743, ECRD, ENVI, ENVR, EVRT, edgar:1552743, enst, evrt
Also known as APEX 5 INC., ECARD INC., ENVIROMART COMPANIES, INC., ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGIES, INC., UNIVERSAL GLOBAL HUB INC.