Revenue
12.4 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12400000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-28 to 2020-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12.4 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-144.2%
2018 Q4 · %
-17.8 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-18.1 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
675541000 USD
53308689 shares
15.34% · 7.09 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.6 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-277 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-195 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
17.2 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-212 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.56 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 33558000 = -33558000 USD
33558000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 67.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 276.21 million
–
-276213000 − -67698000 = -208515000 USD
-67698000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-276213000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 64.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 241.77 million
–
-241769000 − -64815000 = -176954000 USD
-64815000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-241769000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.26 million
–
3264000 − 3373000 = -109000 USD
3373000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3264000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 41971000 | 52504000 Derived | -10533000 | -153000 Derived | -10380000 | -21939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 11442000 | 70109000 Derived | -58667000 | -1657000 Derived | -57010000 | -11355000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 33558000 | 107209000 Derived | -73651000 | -5953000 Derived | -67698000 | -68188000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 287834000 Derived | -287834000 | -11621000 Derived | -276213000 | -245033000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 41971000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11442000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 33558000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -72.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 193.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -512.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -219.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -498.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -201.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -52.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -99.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -203.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -20856000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -9838000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -64815000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -241769000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -21939000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -11355000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -68188000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -245033000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.71× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: -12700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: -12531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.7 million Calculation and evidence-12531000 − 1169000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: -16829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: 13658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 716,000 Exact valueExact value: 716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.94 million Calculation and evidence13658000 − 716000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 22.95 million Exact valueExact value: -22946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.1 million Exact valueExact value: -32100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.55 million Calculation and evidence-32100000 − 1446000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.38 million Exact valueExact value: -10380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: -20856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.94 million Calculation and evidence-20856000 − 1083000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 57.01 million Exact valueExact value: -57010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: -9838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Calculation and evidence-9838000 − 1517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 67.7 million Exact valueExact value: -67698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.82 million Exact valueExact value: -64815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.19 million Calculation and evidence-64815000 − 3373000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 276.21 million Exact valueExact value: -276213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241.77 million Exact valueExact value: -241769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245.03 million Calculation and evidence-241769000 − 3264000 USD Exact free cash flow: -245033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,302 latest values · 1,302 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001552451, 1552451, MYOK, edgar:1552451
Also known as MYOKARDIA, INC., MYOKARDIA, INC., MyoKardia Inc, MyoKardia, Inc.