Line Up Advertisement, Inc.

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-06 to 2022-09-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-66.3 thousand USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -66323 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10941 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
36.7 million shares Source
Exact value

36690013 shares

Reported share-count change

14,011.54% · 36.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 260000 shares · 2021-07-31· Source
  • 36690013 shares · 2022-07-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2021-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-11-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2022-07-31 Source

Net income

-113 million USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -94760620 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2021-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -34947 USD · 2021-11-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -112953812 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -94827298 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -524452 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2022-07-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-209 thousand USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -52920 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2021-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28500 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2021-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -92114 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52920 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2021-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -171224 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -92114 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66323 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2022-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-09-16.

Financial data available through: 2022-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 112.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 52,310

    –

    Current period

    −USD 112.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -112953812 − -52310 = -112901502 USD

    -52310 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -112953812 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 122,464

    Prior period

    −USD 48,760

    –

    Current period

    −USD 171,224

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -171224 − -48760 = -122464 USD

    -48760 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -171224 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 17.62 million
  • Operating income −USD 17.62 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 95.33 million
  • Net income −USD 112.95 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 171,224
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30588 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-27291 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-300 50634 Derived -50634 0 Derived -50634 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-300 33997 Derived -33997 641 Derived -34638 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-300 4331 Derived -4331 3008 Derived -7339 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-300 47625 Derived -47625 4685 Derived -52310 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-300 17623247 Derived -17623247 95330565 Derived -112953812 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201620192022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -171.2K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.7K-36.0K-85.6K-135.3K-184.9K201620192022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow0
2017Operating cash flow-19379
2018Operating cash flow-62651
2019Operating cash flow-35732
2020Operating cash flow0
2021Operating cash flow-48760
2022Operating cash flow-171224

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

491.1% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.530%398%265%133%0%201620192022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assets491.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.06× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×20162019-04-302022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0×
2018-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2020-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 15,692
Exact value

Exact value: -15692 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -15692 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,805
Exact value

Exact value: -11805 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -11805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
−USD 41,377
Exact value

Exact value: -41377 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -41377 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,110
Exact value

Exact value: -15110 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -15110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
−USD 25,060
Exact value

Exact value: -25060 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -25060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
−USD 30,588
Exact value

Exact value: -30588 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: -30588 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
−USD 27,291
Exact value

Exact value: -27291 USD

2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30: -27291 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,379
Exact value

Exact value: -19379 USD

2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30: -19379 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
−USD 50,634
Exact value

Exact value: -50634 USD

2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30: -50634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,651
Exact value

Exact value: -62651 USD

2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30: -62651 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
−USD 34,638
Exact value

Exact value: -34638 USD

2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30: -34638 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,732
Exact value

Exact value: -35732 USD

2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30: -35732 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
−USD 7,339
Exact value

Exact value: -7339 USD

2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30: -7339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
−USD 52,310
Exact value

Exact value: -52310 USD

2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30: -52310 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,760
Exact value

Exact value: -48760 USD

2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30: -48760 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
−USD 112.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -112953812 USD

2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30: -112953812 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 171,224
Exact value

Exact value: -171224 USD

2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30: -171224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 1,331 latest values · 1,331 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001552358, 1552358, edgar:1552358, lua

Also known as CGS INTERNATIONAL, INC., Line Up Advertisement, Inc., TACTICAL SERVICES INC