Revenue
14.3 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14259000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 25.2B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 22.69B.
14.3 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.09%
2026 Q2 · %
1.1 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
891000000 USD
13372000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39.6 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
527 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
2.35 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.69 billion
–
Current period
USD 25.2 billion
–
25201000000 − 22693000000 = 2508000000 USD
22693000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25201000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 866 million
–
Current period
USD 527 million
–
527000000 − 866000000 = -339000000 USD
866000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source527000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 549 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 billion
–
1192000000 − 549000000 = 643000000 USD
549000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1192000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9986000000 | 9841000000 Derived | 145000000 | 551000000 Derived | -406000000 | 27000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 11723000000 | 11494000000 Derived | 229000000 | 80000000 Derived | 149000000 | 126000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 16994000000 | 16649000000 Derived | 345000000 | 552000000 Derived | -207000000 | 344000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 16596000000 | 16132000000 Derived | 464000000 | 151000000 Derived | 313000000 | 287000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 10710000000 | 10293000000 Derived | 417000000 | 205000000 Derived | 212000000 | 378000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 17596000000 | 16847000000 Derived | 749000000 | 225000000 Derived | 524000000 | 386000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 25729000000 | 25051000000 Derived | 678000000 | 203000000 Derived | 475000000 | 375000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 23068000000 | 22433000000 Derived | 635000000 | 241000000 Derived | 394000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 22693000000 | 21902000000 Derived | 791000000 | -75000000 Derived | 866000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 25201000000 | 24266000000 Derived | 935000000 | 408000000 Derived | 527000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9986000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11723000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16994000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 16596000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 10710000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 17596000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 25729000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 23068000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 22693000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 25201000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 45% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -35.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 46.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 466000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 303000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 447000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 435000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 502000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 543000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 561000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 600000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 549000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1192000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 27000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 126000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 344000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 287000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 378000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 386000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 375000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 406 million Exact valueExact value: -406000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466 million Exact valueExact value: 466000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439 million Exact valueExact value: 439000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27 million Calculation and evidence466000000 − 439000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 149 million Exact valueExact value: 149000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303 million Exact valueExact value: 303000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177 million Exact valueExact value: 177000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126 million Calculation and evidence303000000 − 177000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 126000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 207 million Exact valueExact value: -207000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447 million Exact valueExact value: 447000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103 million Exact valueExact value: 103000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344 million Calculation and evidence447000000 − 103000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 344000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 313 million Exact valueExact value: 313000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435 million Exact valueExact value: 435000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148 million Exact valueExact value: 148000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287 million Calculation and evidence435000000 − 148000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 287000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 212 million Exact valueExact value: 212000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502 million Exact valueExact value: 502000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124 million Exact valueExact value: 124000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378 million Calculation and evidence502000000 − 124000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 378000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 524 million Exact valueExact value: 524000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543 million Exact valueExact value: 543000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157 million Exact valueExact value: 157000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386 million Calculation and evidence543000000 − 157000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 386000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 475 million Exact valueExact value: 475000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 561 million Exact valueExact value: 561000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186 million Exact valueExact value: 186000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375 million Calculation and evidence561000000 − 186000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 375000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 394 million Exact valueExact value: 394000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600 million Exact valueExact value: 600000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 866 million Exact valueExact value: 866000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549 million Exact valueExact value: 549000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 527 million Exact valueExact value: 527000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1192000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 10,253 latest values · 10,253 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001552275, 1552275, SUN, edgar:1552275
Also known as SUNOCO LP, SUSSER PETROLEUM PARTNERS LP, Sunoco LP, Susser Petroleum Partners LP