Revenue
713 thousand USD
2020-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 712527 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-06-18 to 2020-08-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
713 thousand USD
2020-06-30 · USD
-38.93%
2020-06-30 · %
-439 thousand USD
2020-06-30 · USD
634007 USD
3109519939 shares
5,381.69% · 3.05 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.35 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-2.51 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-1.39 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
USD 3.64 million
–
3635234 − 3054623 = 580611 USD
3054623 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3635234 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.29 million
–
-5293313 − -1756548 = -3536765 USD
-1756548 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5293313 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 824,760
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1303818 − -824760 = -479058 USD
-824760 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1303818 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 0 | 49989 Derived | -49989 | 0 Derived | -49989 | -21387 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 0 | 29240 Derived | -29240 | 0 Derived | -29240 | -13876 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 0 | 85515 Derived | -85515 | 16003 Derived | -101518 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 0 | 248318 Derived | -248318 | 181218 Derived | -429536 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2458690 | 2661877 Derived | -203187 | 173983 Derived | -377170 | -274629 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2724713 | 3101217 Derived | -376504 | 260890 Derived | -637394 | -211167 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3054623 | 3959823 Derived | -905200 | 851348 Derived | -1756548 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3635234 | 5369859 Derived | -1734625 | 3558688 Derived | -5293313 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2458690 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2724713 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3054623 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3635234 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -29.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -145.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -21387 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -13876 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -19079 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -47075 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -191877 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -197367 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -824760 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1303818 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -21387 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -13876 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -274629 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -211167 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 161% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 122.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 6,845.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 216.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 467.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 615% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 348.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 49,989 Exact valueExact value: -49989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,387 Exact valueExact value: -21387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,387 Calculation and evidence-21387 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -21387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 29,240 Exact valueExact value: -29240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,876 Exact valueExact value: -13876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,876 Calculation and evidence-13876 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -13876 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 101,518 Exact valueExact value: -101518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,079 Exact valueExact value: -19079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 429,536 Exact valueExact value: -429536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,075 Exact valueExact value: -47075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 377,170 Exact valueExact value: -377170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,877 Exact valueExact value: -191877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,752 Exact valueExact value: 82752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,629 Calculation and evidence-191877 − 82752 USD Exact free cash flow: -274629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 637,394 Exact valueExact value: -637394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,367 Exact valueExact value: -197367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,800 Exact valueExact value: 13800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,167 Calculation and evidence-197367 − 13800 USD Exact free cash flow: -211167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1756548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 824,760 Exact valueExact value: -824760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5293313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,850 latest values · 1,842 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001551906, 1551906, edgar:1551906
Also known as Energizer Tennis Inc., WEST COAST VENTURES GROUP CORP.