Energizer Tennis Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-06-18 to 2020-08-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

713 thousand USD

2020-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-38.93%

2020-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -277357 USD Source
  • Revenue: 712527 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-439 thousand USD

2020-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -679616 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -240721 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
634 thousand USD Source
Exact value

634007 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.11 billion shares Source
Exact value

3109519939 shares

Reported share-count change

5,381.69% · 3.05 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 56725543 shares · 2019-06-30· Source
  • 3109519939 shares · 2020-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.35 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 981367 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3635234 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2765406 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 789444 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 712527 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Net income

-2.51 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1072744 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5293313 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3380739 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1101432 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -626761 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.39 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -932243 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -597101 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1303818 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -932243 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -240721 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -679616 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -240721 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-27.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +19%

    Prior period

    USD 3.05 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3635234 − 3054623 = 580611 USD

    3054623 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3635234 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5293313 − -1756548 = -3536765 USD

    -1756548 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5293313 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 479,058

    Prior period

    −USD 824,760

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1303818 − -824760 = -479058 USD

    -824760 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1303818 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.64 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.37 million 148% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.73 million −48% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.56 million 98% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.29 million −146% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.3 million −36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-300 49989 Derived -49989 0 Derived -49989 -21387 Derived
Source
2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-300 29240 Derived -29240 0 Derived -29240 -13876 Derived
Source
2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-300 85515 Derived -85515 16003 Derived -101518 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-300 248318 Derived -248318 181218 Derived -429536 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312458690 2661877 Derived -203187 173983 Derived -377170 -274629 Derived
Source
2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312724713 3101217 Derived -376504 260890 Derived -637394 -211167 Derived
Source
2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-313054623 3959823 Derived -905200 851348 Derived -1756548 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313635234 5369859 Derived -1734625 3558688 Derived -5293313 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.6M 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M2.9M2.0M981.5K0.0201320172020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue2458690
2018Revenue2724713
2019Revenue3054623
2020Revenue3635234

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

19% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.5%15.4%10.3%5.1%0.0%201320172020
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year10.8%
2019Year over year12.1%
2020Year over year19%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -47.7% 2020
Net margin -145.6% 2020
Free cash flow margin -7.8% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-31%-73%-115%-157%201320172020
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating margin-8.3%
2018Operating margin-13.8%
2019Operating margin-29.6%
2020Operating margin-47.7%
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net margin-15.3%
2018Net margin-23.4%
2019Net margin-57.5%
2020Net margin-145.6%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-11.2%
2018Free cash flow margin-7.8%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.3K-273.8K-651.9K-1.0M-1.4M201320172020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-21387
2014Operating cash flow-13876
2015Operating cash flow-19079
2016Operating cash flow-47075
2017Operating cash flow-191877
2018Operating cash flow-197367
2019Operating cash flow-824760
2020Operating cash flow-1303818

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -211.2K 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.0K-57.7K-137.3K-217.0K-296.6K201320172020
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-21387
2014Free cash flow-13876
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow-274629
2018Free cash flow-211167
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

348.4% 2020
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,393%5,545%3,696%1,848%0%201320172020
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets75.9%
2014Liabilities / assets161%
2015Liabilities / assets122.5%
2016Liabilities / assets6,845.1%
2017Liabilities / assets216.2%
2018Liabilities / assets467.9%
2019Liabilities / assets615%
2020Liabilities / assets348.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.11×0.08×0.05×0.03×0.00×201320172020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 49,989
Exact value

Exact value: -49989 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -49989 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,387
Exact value

Exact value: -21387 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -21387 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,387
Calculation and evidence

-21387 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21387 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
−USD 29,240
Exact value

Exact value: -29240 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -29240 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,876
Exact value

Exact value: -13876 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -13876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,876
Calculation and evidence

-13876 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13876 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
−USD 101,518
Exact value

Exact value: -101518 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -101518 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,079
Exact value

Exact value: -19079 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -19079 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
−USD 429,536
Exact value

Exact value: -429536 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: -429536 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,075
Exact value

Exact value: -47075 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: -47075 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 377,170
Exact value

Exact value: -377170 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -377170 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 191,877
Exact value

Exact value: -191877 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -191877 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82,752
Exact value

Exact value: 82752 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 82752 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 274,629
Calculation and evidence

-191877 − 82752 USD

Exact free cash flow: -274629 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 637,394
Exact value

Exact value: -637394 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -637394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 197,367
Exact value

Exact value: -197367 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -197367 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,800
Exact value

Exact value: 13800 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 13800 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 211,167
Calculation and evidence

-197367 − 13800 USD

Exact free cash flow: -211167 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1756548 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1756548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 824,760
Exact value

Exact value: -824760 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -824760 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 5.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5293313 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -5293313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1303818 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1303818 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 1,850 latest values · 1,842 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001551906, 1551906, edgar:1551906

Also known as Energizer Tennis Inc., WEST COAST VENTURES GROUP CORP.