Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-06-12 to 2023-12-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2381 USD
43892801 shares
4.23% · 1.78 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.16 thousand USD
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
-1.54 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
-934 thousand USD
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-12-27.
Financial data available through: 2022-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41,577
–
Current period
USD 26,061
–
26061 − 41577 = -15516 USD
41577 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26061 USD · 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 788,995
–
Current period
−USD 1.4 million
–
-1398469 − -788995 = -609474 USD
-788995 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1398469 USD · 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,760
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2760 = -2760 USD
2760 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -841256 | -242109 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | 17401 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -485916 | -159889 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | 41577 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1707842 | -791755 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31 | 26061 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1398469 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 17401 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 41577 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26061 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 138.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,792.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4,107.7% |
|
| 2022-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -918.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,904.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5,366.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -236594 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -159889 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -788995 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1398469 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -242109 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -159889 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -791755 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1398469 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,358.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,467.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 2,445% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 479.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | −USD 153,164 Exact valueExact value: -153164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,494 Exact valueExact value: -112494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | −USD 133,286 Exact valueExact value: -133286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,744 Exact valueExact value: -93744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4619058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,208 Exact valueExact value: -114208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | −USD 322,241 Exact valueExact value: -322241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,983 Exact valueExact value: -87983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | −USD 289,867 Exact valueExact value: -289867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,581 Exact valueExact value: -57581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | −USD 557,169 Exact valueExact value: -557169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,046 Exact valueExact value: -101046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,931 Exact valueExact value: 3931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,977 Calculation and evidence-101046 − 3931 USD Exact free cash flow: -104977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | −USD 841,256 Exact valueExact value: -841256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,594 Exact valueExact value: -236594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,515 Exact valueExact value: 5515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,109 Calculation and evidence-236594 − 5515 USD Exact free cash flow: -242109 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | −USD 485,916 Exact valueExact value: -485916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,889 Exact valueExact value: -159889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,889 Calculation and evidence-159889 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -159889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1707842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,995 Exact valueExact value: -788995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,760 Exact valueExact value: 2760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 791,755 Calculation and evidence-788995 − 2760 USD Exact free cash flow: -791755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1398469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-1398469 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1398469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 2,005 latest values · 2,005 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001551887, 1551887, edgar:1551887, vgrbf
Also known as CORECOMM SOLUTIONS INC., DUESENBERG TECHNOLOGIES INC., VENZA GOLD CORP., VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.