Revenue
4.85 million USD
2007-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4846359 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2007-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
124240 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.25 million
–
Current period
USD 23.88 million
–
23884260 − 25252600 = -1368340 USD
25252600 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23884260 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.88 million
–
-1876803 − -1922201 = 45398 USD
-1922201 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1876803 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,232
–
Current period
−USD 516,850
–
-516850 − 34232 = -551082 USD
34232 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-516850 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 312,127
–
Current period
USD 136,751
–
136751 − 312127 = -175376 USD
312127 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136751 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 42169106 | 40824409 Derived | 1344697 | 555453 Derived | 789244 | -235701 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29 | 39456009 | 40345259 Derived | -889250 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 29989912 | 30539473 Derived | -549561 | -230780 Derived | -318781 | 1222704 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 3827000 | 3619000 Derived | 208000 | -20000 Derived | 228000 | -585679 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | 24814941 | 26913809 Derived | -2098868 | -514735 Derived | -1584133 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 24814941 | 26913809 Derived | -2098868 | -514735 Derived | -1584133 | -87411 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 25252600 | 27161525 Derived | -1908925 | 13276 Derived | -1922201 | -277895 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 23884260 | 25766789 Derived | -1882529 | -5726 Derived | -1876803 | -653601 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 41155629 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 42169106 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 39456009 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 29989912 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3827000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 24814941 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 24814941 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 25252600 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 23884260 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -24% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -87.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 548.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1926136 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2110383 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 302000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 40045 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 40045 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 34232 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -516850 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -235701 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1222704 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -585679 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -87411 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -277895 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -653601 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 79.2% |
|
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1999-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.99× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.89× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2,178.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 789,244 Exact valueExact value: 789244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1926136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2161837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,701 Calculation and evidence1926136 − 2161837 USD Exact free cash flow: -235701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | USD 704,349 Exact valueExact value: 704349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1926136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2161837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,701 Calculation and evidence1926136 − 2161837 USD Exact free cash flow: -235701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | −USD 850,019 Exact valueExact value: -850019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1385652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 631,445 Exact valueExact value: 631445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754,207 Calculation and evidence1385652 − 631445 USD Exact free cash flow: 754207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | −USD 318,781 Exact valueExact value: -318781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2110383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887,679 Exact valueExact value: 887679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence2110383 − 887679 USD Exact free cash flow: 1222704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: 228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,000 Exact valueExact value: 302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887,679 Exact valueExact value: 887679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 585,679 Calculation and evidence302000 − 887679 USD Exact free cash flow: -585679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-02 – 2004-01-01 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 127,456 Exact valueExact value: 127456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1584133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,045 Exact valueExact value: 40045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1584133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,045 Exact valueExact value: 40045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,456 Exact valueExact value: 127456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,411 Calculation and evidence40045 − 127456 USD Exact free cash flow: -87411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1922201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,232 Exact valueExact value: 34232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,127 Exact valueExact value: 312127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,895 Calculation and evidence34232 − 312127 USD Exact free cash flow: -277895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1876803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,850 Exact valueExact value: -516850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,751 Exact valueExact value: 136751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653,601 Calculation and evidence-516850 − 136751 USD Exact free cash flow: -653601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000015486, 15486, edgar:15486