Revenue
188 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 187891000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 706.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 651M.
188 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
56.3%
2026 Q2 · %
143 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
140 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
16454000 USD
396051000 USD
75367346 shares
-3.02% · -2.35 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
731 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
395 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
449 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.91 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
442 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 650.97 million
–
Current period
USD 706.44 million
–
706440000 − 650971000 = 55469000 USD
650971000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source706440000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 360.11 million
–
Current period
USD 388.93 million
–
388926000 − 360106000 = 28820000 USD
360106000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source388926000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 393.6 million
–
Current period
USD 419.3 million
–
419299000 − 393604000 = 25695000 USD
393604000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source419299000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.91 million
–
Current period
USD 6.78 million
–
6781000 − 6905000 = -124000 USD
6905000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6781000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 123815000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64001000 | 60473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 182743000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22050000 | 59253000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 275025000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107927000 | 137801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 378771000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 171957000 | 198194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 433283000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 171566000 | 240439000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 485072000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 231130000 | 313481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 523345000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 292902000 | 302822000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 579003000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 322110000 | 333311000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 650971000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 360106000 | 386699000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 706440000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 388926000 | 412518000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 123815000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 182743000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 275025000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 378771000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 433283000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 485072000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 523345000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 579003000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 650971000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 706440000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 131% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 50.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 51.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 45.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 47.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 56% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 55.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 55.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 48.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 50.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 52.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 55.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 64.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 57.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 57.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 59.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 58.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 71944000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 67763000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 145861000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 208150000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 252598000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 325719000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 313394000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 342683000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 393604000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 419299000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 60473000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 59253000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 137801000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 198194000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 240439000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 313481000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 302822000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 333311000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 386699000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 412518000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 64 million Exact valueExact value: 64001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.94 million Exact valueExact value: 71944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.47 million Calculation and evidence71944000 − 11471000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 22.05 million Exact valueExact value: 22050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.76 million Exact valueExact value: 67763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.25 million Calculation and evidence67763000 − 8510000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 107.93 million Exact valueExact value: 107927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.86 million Exact valueExact value: 145861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.8 million Calculation and evidence145861000 − 8060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 137801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 171.96 million Exact valueExact value: 171957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.15 million Exact valueExact value: 208150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.19 million Calculation and evidence208150000 − 9956000 USD Exact free cash flow: 198194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 171.57 million Exact valueExact value: 171566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252.6 million Exact valueExact value: 252598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.44 million Calculation and evidence252598000 − 12159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 240439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 231.13 million Exact valueExact value: 231130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325.72 million Exact valueExact value: 325719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: 12238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313.48 million Calculation and evidence325719000 − 12238000 USD Exact free cash flow: 313481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 292.9 million Exact valueExact value: 292902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313.39 million Exact valueExact value: 313394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302.82 million Calculation and evidence313394000 − 10572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 302822000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 322.11 million Exact valueExact value: 322110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342.68 million Exact valueExact value: 342683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: 9372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333.31 million Calculation and evidence342683000 − 9372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 333311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 360.11 million Exact valueExact value: 360106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393.6 million Exact valueExact value: 393604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386.7 million Calculation and evidence393604000 − 6905000 USD Exact free cash flow: 386699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 388.93 million Exact valueExact value: 388926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419.3 million Exact valueExact value: 419299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412.52 million Calculation and evidence419299000 − 6781000 USD Exact free cash flow: 412518000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 2,817 latest values · 2,817 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001547903, 1547903, NMIH, edgar:1547903
Also known as NMI HOLDINGS, INC., NMI Holdings, Inc.