Revenue
62.5 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62462 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-05-30 to 2018-12-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 iso4217-usd
14285255 shares
5,991.43% · 14.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-11.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 467,417
–
Current period
USD 438,281
–
438281 − 467417 = -29136 USD
467417 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source438281 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.44 million
–
-1444586 − -1153254 = -291332 USD
-1153254 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1444586 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 482,911
–
Current period
−USD 769,496
–
-769496 − -482911 = -286585 USD
-482911 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-769496 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 196567 | 2403686 Derived | -2207119 | -1157220 Derived | -1049899 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 101835 | -3214660 Derived | 3316495 | 6325513 Derived | -3009018 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 125934 | 2195479 Derived | -2069545 | 0 Derived | -2069545 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 467417 | 1463291 Derived | -995874 | 157380 Derived | -1153254 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 438281 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1444586 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 196567 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 101835 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 125934 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 467417 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 438281 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -48.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 271.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,122.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3,256.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,643.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -213.1% |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -534.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,954.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,643.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -246.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -329.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -495268 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1164772 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1254120 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -482911 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -769496 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 178% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 757.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 196,599 Exact valueExact value: -196599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,047 Exact valueExact value: -124047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1049899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 495,268 Exact valueExact value: -495268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3009018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1164772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2069545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 482,911 Exact valueExact value: -482911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1444586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 769,496 Exact valueExact value: -769496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,431 latest values · 1,431 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001546679, 1546679, edgar:1546679, mpay
Also known as MOBETIZE, CORP., SLAVIA, CORP., SLAVIA, CORP.