Revenue
2.42 billion USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2423000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 7.147B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 9.111B.
2.42 billion USD
2024 Q2 · USD
1859000000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.11 billion
–
Current period
USD 7.15 billion
–
7147000000 − 9111000000 = -1964000000 USD
9111000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7147000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.02 billion
–
Current period
−USD 595 million
–
-595000000 − 1018000000 = -1613000000 USD
1018000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-595000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 403 million
–
Current period
USD 758 million
–
758000000 − 403000000 = 355000000 USD
403000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source758000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5352000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 513000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6135000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 389000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 7239000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 879000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8203000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 252000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6593000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1163000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7100000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 450000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7365000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -260000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9483000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1199000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 9111000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 615000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 7147000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1353000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5352000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6135000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7239000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8203000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6593000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7100000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7365000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9483000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 9111000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 7147000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -19.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -18.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 745000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 639000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1357000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 624000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1332000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 606000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -53000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -670000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1018000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -595000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 513000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 389000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 879000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 252000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1163000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 450000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -260000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1199000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 615000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -1353000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 745 million Exact valueExact value: 745000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232 million Exact valueExact value: 232000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513 million Calculation and evidence745000000 − 232000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 513000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 639 million Exact valueExact value: 639000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250 million Exact valueExact value: 250000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389 million Calculation and evidence639000000 − 250000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 389000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.36 billion Exact valueExact value: 1357000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 478 million Exact valueExact value: 478000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879 million Calculation and evidence1357000000 − 478000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 879000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 624 million Exact valueExact value: 624000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372 million Exact valueExact value: 372000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252 million Calculation and evidence624000000 − 372000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 252000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.33 billion Exact valueExact value: 1332000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169 million Exact valueExact value: 169000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Calculation and evidence1332000000 − 169000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1163000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 606 million Exact valueExact value: 606000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156 million Exact valueExact value: 156000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450 million Calculation and evidence606000000 − 156000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 450000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 53 million Exact valueExact value: -53000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207 million Exact valueExact value: 207000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260 million Calculation and evidence-53000000 − 207000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -260000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 670 million Exact valueExact value: -670000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529 million Exact valueExact value: 529000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 billion Calculation and evidence-670000000 − 529000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1199000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.02 billion Exact valueExact value: 1018000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403 million Exact valueExact value: 403000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 615 million Calculation and evidence1018000000 − 403000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 615000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 595 million Exact valueExact value: -595000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 758 million Exact valueExact value: 758000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 billion Calculation and evidence-595000000 − 758000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1353000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
277 filings · 1,617 latest values · 1,617 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001545772, 1545772, BPYPM, BPYPN, BPYPO, BPYPP, edgar:1545772
Also known as BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS L.P., Brookfield Property Partners L.P.