Revenue
237 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 237377000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 838.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 720.4M.
237 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.55%
2026 Q2 · %
58.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
53.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
494665000 USD
153937730 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
904 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
185 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
247 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
13 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
234 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 720.42 million
–
Current period
USD 838.81 million
–
838809000 − 720420000 = 118389000 USD
720420000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source838809000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 95.37 million
–
Current period
USD 183.72 million
–
183723000 − -95368000 = 279091000 USD
-95368000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183723000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160.65 million
–
Current period
USD 242.37 million
–
242370000 − 160646000 = 81724000 USD
160646000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source242370000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.18 million
–
Current period
USD 5.7 million
–
5700000 − 9177000 = -3477000 USD
9177000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 172377000 | 202047000 Derived | -29670000 | 1455000 Derived | -31125000 | -19669000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 249659000 | 305771000 Derived | -56112000 | 1182000 Derived | -57294000 | 28147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 371022000 | 575804000 Derived | -204782000 | -12787000 Derived | -191995000 | 5895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 497999000 | 731371000 Derived | -233372000 | -1240000 Derived | -232132000 | -9654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 596432000 | 766604000 Derived | -170172000 | -32736000 Derived | -137436000 | 84109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 720420000 | 859030000 Derived | -138610000 | -43242000 Derived | -95368000 | 151469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 838809000 | 825604000 Derived | 13205000 | -170518000 Derived | 183723000 | 236670000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 172377000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 249659000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 371022000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 497999000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 596432000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 720420000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 838809000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -55.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -46.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 28.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -8164000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 32530000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 11460000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2525000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 86178000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 160646000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 242370000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -19669000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 28147000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 5895000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -9654000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 84109000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 151469000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 236670000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.36× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 31.13 million Exact valueExact value: -31125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: -8164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: 11505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence-8164000 − 11505000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 57.29 million Exact valueExact value: -57294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.53 million Exact valueExact value: 32530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.15 million Calculation and evidence32530000 − 4383000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 192 million Exact valueExact value: -191995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Calculation and evidence11460000 − 5565000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 232.13 million Exact valueExact value: -232132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.65 million Calculation and evidence-2525000 − 7129000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 137.44 million Exact valueExact value: -137436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.18 million Exact valueExact value: 86178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.11 million Calculation and evidence86178000 − 2069000 USD Exact free cash flow: 84109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 95.37 million Exact valueExact value: -95368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.65 million Exact valueExact value: 160646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.47 million Calculation and evidence160646000 − 9177000 USD Exact free cash flow: 151469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 183.72 million Exact valueExact value: 183723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242.37 million Exact valueExact value: 242370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236.67 million Calculation and evidence242370000 − 5700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 236670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 1,798 latest values · 1,798 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001544522, 1544522, FRSH, edgar:1544522
Also known as FRESHWORKS INC., FreshDesk Inc., Freshworks Inc.