Revenue
105 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 104574 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-05-29 to 2021-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
58650 USD
1550000 USD
802516 shares
5.30% · 40.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
501 thousand USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-5.43 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-1.56 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 710,949
–
Current period
USD 538,946
–
538946 − 710949 = -172003 USD
710949 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source538946 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.06 million
–
-5055507 − -5093037 = 37530 USD
-5093037 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5055507 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1791583 − -3522837 = 1731254 USD
-3522837 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1791583 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 10000 | 2553390 Derived | -2543390 | 0 Derived | -2543390 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 75354 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -65156 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 35258 | 1865482 Derived | -1830224 | -46519 Derived | -1783705 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 610323 | 2612593 Derived | -2002270 | -17036 Derived | -1985234 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1510875 | 5533370 Derived | -4022495 | 1727 Derived | -4024222 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 710949 | 4788052 Derived | -4077103 | 1015934 Derived | -5093037 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 538946 | 3601582 Derived | -3062636 | 1992871 Derived | -5055507 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 82715 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 72692 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 75354 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 35258 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 610323 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1510875 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 710949 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 538946 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1,631% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 147.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -52.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -25,433.9% |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5,190.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -328.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -266.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -573.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -568.3% |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -25,433.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -86.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5,059% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -325.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -266.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -716.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -938% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1159237 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -28895 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1256771 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2080623 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3200528 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3522837 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1791583 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 679.4% |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 617.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 144.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 243.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 456.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 815.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.57× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2543390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1159237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 65,156 Exact valueExact value: -65156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,895 Exact valueExact value: -28895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4361165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4127871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,259 Exact valueExact value: 30259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence-4127871 − 30259 USD Exact free cash flow: -4158130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: -16994625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5695231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,633 Exact valueExact value: 1633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Calculation and evidence-5695231 − 1633 USD Exact free cash flow: -5696864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4257875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1506237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1783705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1985234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4024222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3200528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5093037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3522837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5055507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1791583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,581 latest values · 2,581 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001544238, 1544238, CDXI, edgar:1544238
Also known as CARDAX, INC., Koffee Korner Inc.