Revenue
1.05 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1046 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-05-23 to 2018-12-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.05 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-21,863.19%
2019 Q3 · %
-85.9 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
19447 USD
379186142 shares
26.34% · 79.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.24 thousand USD
2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
-1.54 million USD
2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
-328 thousand USD
2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-21.
Financial data available through: 2018-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49
–
Current period
USD 33
–
33 − 49 = -16 USD
49 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33 USD · 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 706,967
–
Current period
−USD 1.51 million
–
-1508822 − -706967 = -801855 USD
-706967 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1508822 USD · 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 157,204
–
Current period
−USD 204,586
–
-204586 − -157204 = -47382 USD
-157204 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-204586 USD · 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | 11 | 62745 Derived | -62734 | 0 Derived | -62734 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | 39 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -77399 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | 13574 | 188365 Derived | -174791 | -34137 Derived | -140654 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31 | 20199 | 199859 Derived | -179660 | 103562 Derived | -283222 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | 49 | 457520 Derived | -457471 | 249496 Derived | -706967 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | 33 | 1258229 Derived | -1258196 | 250626 Derived | -1508822 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 11 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 39 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13574 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 20199 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 49 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 33 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 254.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 34,705.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 48.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -32.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -570,309.1% |
|
| 2014-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,287.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -889.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -933,614.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3,812,715.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -570,309.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -198,459% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,036.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,402.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,442,789.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -4,572,187.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -32975 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -44301 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -31433 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -65484 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -157204 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -204586 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 170% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 250.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3,362.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 2,778.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 433.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 408.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 15,187 Exact valueExact value: -15187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,732 Exact valueExact value: -32732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 62,734 Exact valueExact value: -62734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,975 Exact valueExact value: -32975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 77,399 Exact valueExact value: -77399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,301 Exact valueExact value: -44301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 140,654 Exact valueExact value: -140654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,433 Exact valueExact value: -31433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31 | −USD 283,222 Exact valueExact value: -283222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,484 Exact valueExact value: -65484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 706,967 Exact valueExact value: -706967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157,204 Exact valueExact value: -157204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1508822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 204,586 Exact valueExact value: -204586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,477 latest values · 1,477 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001543739, 1543739, APTS, APTY, apts, apty, edgar:1543739
Also known as APT Systems Inc