UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 52.02B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 43.98B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.2 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 14191000000 USD Source

Operating margin

13.32%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1890000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 14191000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.86 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5213000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2351000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.79 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5213000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2351000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 135000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 65000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.87 billion USD Source
Exact value

4870000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.7 billion USD Source
Exact value

12723000000 USD

Shares outstanding
2.04 billion shares Source
Exact value

2039994000 shares

Reported share-count change

-2.24% · -46.8 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2086768000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 2039994000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

55.2 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 13467000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 52017000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37651000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13203000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14191000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

9.58 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6626000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 10053000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 9757000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 263000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2394000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

10.4 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7216000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4888000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10099000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7216000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2351000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5213000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2351000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

308 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 261000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 163000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 336000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 261000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

10.1 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7216000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4888000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10099000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7216000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2351000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5213000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2351000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 261000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 163000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 336000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 261000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +18.3%

    Prior period

    USD 43.98 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 52.02 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52017000000 − 43978000000 = 8039000000 USD

    43978000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52017000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +2%

    Prior period

    USD 9.86 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.05 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10053000000 − 9856000000 = 197000000 USD

    9856000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10053000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +41.5%

    Prior period

    USD 7.14 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.1 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10099000000 − 7137000000 = 2962000000 USD

    7137000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10099000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +38.8%

    Prior period

    USD 242 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 336 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    336000000 − 242000000 = 94000000 USD

    242000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    336000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 52.02 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 46.45 billion 89% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 5.57 billion 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 4.49 billion −8.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 10.05 billion 19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 10.1 billion 19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 336 million 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 9.76 billion 19% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 151% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 144% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-317932000000 12012000000 Derived -4080000000 -47000000 Derived -4033000000 -2239000000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3110433000000 13466000000 Derived -3033000000 -4030000000 Derived 997000000 -2099000000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3113000000000 21596000000 Derived -8596000000 -90000000 Derived -8506000000 -4909000000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3111139000000 16002000000 Derived -4863000000 1905000000 Derived -6768000000 -3361000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3117455000000 21289000000 Derived -3834000000 -3338000000 Derived -496000000 -743000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3131877000000 33709000000 Derived -1832000000 7309000000 Derived -9141000000 390000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3137281000000 36171000000 Derived 1110000000 -777000000 Derived 1887000000 3362000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3143978000000 41179000000 Derived 2799000000 -7057000000 Derived 9856000000 6895000000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3152017000000 46452000000 Derived 5565000000 -4488000000 Derived 10053000000 9763000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 52B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.2B42.1B28.1B14.0B0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue7932000000
2018Revenue10433000000
2019Revenue13000000000
2020Revenue11139000000
2021Revenue17455000000
2022Revenue31877000000
2023Revenue37281000000
2024Revenue43978000000
2025Revenue52017000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

18.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%62%34%6%-22%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year31.5%
2019Year over year24.6%
2020Year over year-14.3%
2021Year over year56.7%
2022Year over year82.6%
2023Year over year17%
2024Year over year18%
2025Year over year18.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 10.7% 2025
Net margin 19.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin 18.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%4%-22%-48%-73%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-51.4%
2018Operating margin-29.1%
2019Operating margin-66.1%
2020Operating margin-43.7%
2021Operating margin-22%
2022Operating margin-5.7%
2023Operating margin3%
2024Operating margin6.4%
2025Operating margin10.7%
2017Net margin-50.8%
2018Net margin9.6%
2019Net margin-65.4%
2020Net margin-60.8%
2021Net margin-2.8%
2022Net margin-28.7%
2023Net margin5.1%
2024Net margin22.4%
2025Net margin19.3%
2017Free cash flow margin-28.2%
2018Free cash flow margin-20.1%
2019Free cash flow margin-37.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-30.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-4.3%
2022Free cash flow margin1.2%
2023Free cash flow margin9%
2024Free cash flow margin15.7%
2025Free cash flow margin18.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 10.1B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3B7.1B2.9B-1.3B-5.5B201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-1418000000
2018Operating cash flow-1541000000
2019Operating cash flow-4321000000
2020Operating cash flow-2745000000
2021Operating cash flow-445000000
2022Operating cash flow642000000
2023Operating cash flow3585000000
2024Operating cash flow7137000000
2025Operating cash flow10099000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 9.8B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9B6.7B2.4B-1.8B-6.1B201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-2239000000
2018Free cash flow-2099000000
2019Free cash flow-4909000000
2020Free cash flow-3361000000
2021Free cash flow-743000000
2022Free cash flow390000000
2023Free cash flow3362000000
2024Free cash flow6895000000
2025Free cash flow9763000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

54.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79%60%40%20%0%2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Liabilities / assets71.7%
2019Liabilities / assets52.2%
2020Liabilities / assets58.6%
2021Liabilities / assets60.4%
2022Liabilities / assets73.5%
2023Liabilities / assets67.2%
2024Liabilities / assets56.1%
2025Liabilities / assets54.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.67×2.00×1.33×0.67×0.00×2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 4.03 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -4033000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -4033000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.42 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1418000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1418000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 821 million
Exact value

Exact value: 821000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 821000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.24 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1418000000 − 821000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2239000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 997 million
Exact value

Exact value: 997000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 997000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1541000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1541000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 558 million
Exact value

Exact value: 558000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 558000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.1 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1541000000 − 558000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2099000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 8.51 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -8506000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -8506000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -4321000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4321000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 588 million
Exact value

Exact value: 588000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 588000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.91 billion
Calculation and evidence

-4321000000 − 588000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4909000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 6.77 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -6768000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -6768000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.75 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2745000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2745000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 616 million
Exact value

Exact value: 616000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 616000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.36 billion
Calculation and evidence

-2745000000 − 616000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3361000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 496 million
Exact value

Exact value: -496000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -496000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 445 million
Exact value

Exact value: -445000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -445000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 298 million
Exact value

Exact value: 298000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 298000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 743 million
Calculation and evidence

-445000000 − 298000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -743000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 9.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -9141000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9141000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 642 million
Exact value

Exact value: 642000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 642000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 252 million
Exact value

Exact value: 252000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 252000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 390 million
Calculation and evidence

642000000 − 252000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 390000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.89 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1887000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1887000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.59 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3585000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3585000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 223 million
Exact value

Exact value: 223000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 223000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.36 billion
Calculation and evidence

3585000000 − 223000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3362000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 9.86 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 9856000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 9856000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 7137000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7137000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 242 million
Exact value

Exact value: 242000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 242000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.9 billion
Calculation and evidence

7137000000 − 242000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6895000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 10.05 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 10053000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 10053000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.1 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 10099000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 10099000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 336 million
Exact value

Exact value: 336000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 336000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.76 billion
Calculation and evidence

10099000000 − 336000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9763000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 3,428 latest values · 3,428 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001543151, 1543151, UBER, edgar:1543151

Also known as UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Uber Technologies, Inc