Revenue
14.2 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14191000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 52.02B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 43.98B.
14.2 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
13.32%
2026 Q2 · %
2.86 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.79 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4870000000 USD
12723000000 USD
2039994000 shares
-2.24% · -46.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.2 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
9.58 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10.4 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
308 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10.1 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.98 billion
–
Current period
USD 52.02 billion
–
52017000000 − 43978000000 = 8039000000 USD
43978000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52017000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.86 billion
–
Current period
USD 10.05 billion
–
10053000000 − 9856000000 = 197000000 USD
9856000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10053000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 10.1 billion
–
10099000000 − 7137000000 = 2962000000 USD
7137000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10099000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 242 million
–
Current period
USD 336 million
–
336000000 − 242000000 = 94000000 USD
242000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source336000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7932000000 | 12012000000 Derived | -4080000000 | -47000000 Derived | -4033000000 | -2239000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 10433000000 | 13466000000 Derived | -3033000000 | -4030000000 Derived | 997000000 | -2099000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 13000000000 | 21596000000 Derived | -8596000000 | -90000000 Derived | -8506000000 | -4909000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11139000000 | 16002000000 Derived | -4863000000 | 1905000000 Derived | -6768000000 | -3361000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 17455000000 | 21289000000 Derived | -3834000000 | -3338000000 Derived | -496000000 | -743000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 31877000000 | 33709000000 Derived | -1832000000 | 7309000000 Derived | -9141000000 | 390000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 37281000000 | 36171000000 Derived | 1110000000 | -777000000 Derived | 1887000000 | 3362000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 43978000000 | 41179000000 Derived | 2799000000 | -7057000000 Derived | 9856000000 | 6895000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 52017000000 | 46452000000 Derived | 5565000000 | -4488000000 Derived | 10053000000 | 9763000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7932000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 10433000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13000000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11139000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 17455000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 31877000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 37281000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 43978000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 52017000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 56.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 82.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -22% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -65.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1418000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1541000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4321000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2745000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -445000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 642000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3585000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 7137000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 10099000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2239000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2099000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4909000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -3361000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -743000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 390000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 3362000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 6895000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 9763000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 56.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.03 billion Exact valueExact value: -4033000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 billion Exact valueExact value: -1418000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821 million Exact valueExact value: 821000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 billion Calculation and evidence-1418000000 − 821000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2239000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 997 million Exact valueExact value: 997000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: -1541000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 558 million Exact valueExact value: 558000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 billion Calculation and evidence-1541000000 − 558000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2099000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.51 billion Exact valueExact value: -8506000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 billion Exact valueExact value: -4321000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 588 million Exact valueExact value: 588000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.91 billion Calculation and evidence-4321000000 − 588000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4909000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.77 billion Exact valueExact value: -6768000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 billion Exact valueExact value: -2745000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616 million Exact valueExact value: 616000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 billion Calculation and evidence-2745000000 − 616000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3361000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 496 million Exact valueExact value: -496000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 445 million Exact valueExact value: -445000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298 million Exact valueExact value: 298000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 743 million Calculation and evidence-445000000 − 298000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -743000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.14 billion Exact valueExact value: -9141000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 642 million Exact valueExact value: 642000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252 million Exact valueExact value: 252000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390 million Calculation and evidence642000000 − 252000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 390000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.89 billion Exact valueExact value: 1887000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 3585000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223 million Exact valueExact value: 223000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 billion Calculation and evidence3585000000 − 223000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3362000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 9.86 billion Exact valueExact value: 9856000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 7137000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242 million Exact valueExact value: 242000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 billion Calculation and evidence7137000000 − 242000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6895000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 10.05 billion Exact valueExact value: 10053000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 10099000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336 million Exact valueExact value: 336000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.76 billion Calculation and evidence10099000000 − 336000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9763000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 3,428 latest values · 3,428 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001543151, 1543151, UBER, edgar:1543151
Also known as UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Uber Technologies, Inc