Revenue
26.7 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26715 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-02-24 to 2018-04-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26.7 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-5,006.11%
2016 Q2 · %
-147 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
1738 USD
381780 USD
14116582 shares
1.84% · 255 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.3 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-15.5 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
42.1 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-02.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44,090
–
Current period
USD 179,657
–
179657 − 44090 = 135567 USD
44090 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179657 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.55 million
–
-8547266 − -15295602 = 6748336 USD
-15295602 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8547266 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 273,815
–
Current period
−USD 156,784
–
-156784 − -273815 = 117031 USD
-273815 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-156784 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3516397 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11386891 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 31322 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7227885 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 44090 | 14557215 Derived | -14513125 | 782477 Derived | -15295602 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 179657 | 8712157 Derived | -8532500 | 14766 Derived | -8547266 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 31322 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 44090 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 179657 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 40.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 307.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -32,917% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4,749.3% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -23,076.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -34,691.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,757.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -30719 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -181385 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -584130 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -273815 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -156784 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 4,862.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 856.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 129.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3516397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,719 Exact valueExact value: -30719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-24 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3516397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,719 Exact valueExact value: -30719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: -11386891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,385 Exact valueExact value: -181385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7227885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,130 Exact valueExact value: -584130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: -15295602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,815 Exact valueExact value: -273815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8547266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,784 Exact valueExact value: -156784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,050 latest values · 1,046 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001543083, 1543083, edgar:1543083
Also known as NEW GLOBAL ENERGY, INC., New Global Energy, Inc.