English
Georgetown Bancorp, Inc.
EDGAR23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-03-09 to 2017-05-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 1.94 million shares Source
Exact value
1940259 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
-78.9%Prior period
Unit12 4.8 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.01 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1012000 − 4802000 = -3790000 Unit12
4802000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1012000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+49.6%Prior period
Unit12 480,000
–
Current period
Unit12 718,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
718000 − 480000 = 238000 Unit12
480000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source718000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3282000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 201,000 Exact valueExact value: 201000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.08 million Calculation and evidence3282000 − 201000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 3081000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1481000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 493,000 Exact valueExact value: 493000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 988,000 Calculation and evidence1481000 − 493000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 988000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4802000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 480,000 Exact valueExact value: 480000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.32 million Calculation and evidence4802000 − 480000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4322000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1012000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 718,000 Exact valueExact value: 718000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 294,000 Calculation and evidence1012000 − 718000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 294000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 1,059 latest values · 1,059 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001542299, 1542299, edgar:1542299
Also known as Georgetown Bancorp, Inc.