Revenue
81 million Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80996000 Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 245.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 245.9M.
81 million Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
1.26%
2026 Q1 · %
8.94 million Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
6.87 million Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
10543000 Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
83995000 Unit_Standard_USD_vhvMTkDPo0-c7LhH2cTLJg
44027972 Unit_Standard_shares_gCNLbYk0CEWnQ13jAQ-aPg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 245.92 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 245.36 million
–
245359000 − 245915000 = -556000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
245915000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source245359000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 6.76 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 10.7 million
–
-10701000 − -6763000 = -3938000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
-6763000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10701000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 35.38 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 37.69 million
–
37692000 − 35381000 = 2311000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
35381000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source37692000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 10.31 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 12.35 million
–
12354000 − 10313000 = 2041000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
10313000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12354000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 245915000 | 244800000 Derived | 1115000 | 7878000 Derived | -6763000 | 25068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | 245359000 | 249182000 Derived | -3823000 | 6878000 Derived | -10701000 | 25338000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 245915000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 245359000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 35381000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 37692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 25068000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 25338000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6763000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: -6763000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 35.38 million Exact valueExact value: 35381000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 35381000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10313000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 10313000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 25.07 million Calculation and evidence35381000 − 10313000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Exact free cash flow: 25068000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: -10701000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: -10701000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 37.69 million Exact valueExact value: 37692000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 37692000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12354000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 12354000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg 25.34 million Calculation and evidence37692000 − 12354000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg Exact free cash flow: 25338000 Unit_Standard_USD_Px_MWcn2w0uTyxAZUudCLg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 1,081 latest values · 1,081 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001540013, 1540013, QIPT, edgar:1540013
Also known as Patient Home Monitoring Corp., Protech Home Medical Corp., QUIPT HOME MEDICAL CORP., Quipt Home Medical Corp.