Revenue
1.9 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1903000 USD Source
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-01-24 to 2025-04-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.9 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-21.44%
2023 Q2 · %
-1.11 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
765000 USD
4817000 USD
25995172 shares
61.00% · 9.85 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.6 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-11.3 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.71 million
–
Current period
USD 27.86 million
–
27859000 − 26707000 = 1152000 USD
26707000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27859000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.64 million
–
-31638000 − -34762000 = 3124000 USD
-34762000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31638000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.33 million
–
-12327000 − -23435000 = 11108000 USD
-23435000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12327000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69,000
–
Current period
USD 53,000
–
53000 − 69000 = -16000 USD
69000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3413353 | 4848328 Derived | -1434975 | 312465 Derived | -1747440 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5120343 | 8858559 Derived | -3738216 | 673347 Derived | -4411563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 30294165 | 29242129 Derived | 1052036 | 3775945 Derived | -2723909 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 35763047 | 40545700 Derived | -4782653 | -534420 Derived | -4248233 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 23348714 | 27192393 Derived | -3843679 | 9188438 Derived | -13032117 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9881000 | 21600000 Derived | -11719000 | -20463000 Derived | 8744000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3584000 | 21442000 Derived | -17858000 | -999000 Derived | -16859000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6479000 | 13511000 Derived | -7032000 | 7673000 Derived | -14705000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 26707000 | 26792000 Derived | -85000 | 34677000 Derived | -34762000 | -23504000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 27859000 | 23856000 Derived | 4003000 | 35641000 Derived | -31638000 | -12380000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3413353 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5120343 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 30294165 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 35763047 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 23348714 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9881000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3584000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6479000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 26707000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 27859000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 205% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 50% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 491.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -34.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -57.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -63.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 80.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 312.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -73% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -118.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -498.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -108.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -51.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -86.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 88.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -470.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -227% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -130.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -113.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -88% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -44.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -478933 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2481551 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 739066 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1270662 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4367078 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -13663000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -15350000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -13489000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -23435000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12327000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -23504000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -12380000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 151.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1747440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 478,933 Exact valueExact value: -478933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4411563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2481551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2723909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 739,066 Exact valueExact value: 739066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4248233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1270662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13032117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4367078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: -13663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 16.86 million Exact valueExact value: -16859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: -15350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: -14705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 34.76 million Exact valueExact value: -34762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.44 million Exact valueExact value: -23435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,000 Exact valueExact value: 69000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.5 million Calculation and evidence-23435000 − 69000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 31.64 million Exact valueExact value: -31638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: -12327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,000 Exact valueExact value: 53000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.38 million Calculation and evidence-12327000 − 53000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 3,435 latest values · 3,435 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001538217, 1538217, SCRI, SRAX, edgar:1538217, sclr, scri, scrl
Also known as SOCIAL REALITY, SOCIAL REALITY, INC., SOCIAL REALITY, Inc., SRAX, INC., SRAX, INC., SRAX, Inc.