PROGRESSIVE GREEN SOLUTIONS, INC.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-12-21 to 2016-12-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

792 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-107.59%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -852309 USD Source
  • Revenue: 792215 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.14 million USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2139575 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1003744 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
100 thousand USD Source
Exact value

100010 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
48.4 million shares Source
Exact value

48400851 shares

Reported share-count change

46.28% · 15.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 33086782 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 48400851 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.58 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4848534 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3337757 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 997233 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1279361 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 792215 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-19.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +74.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4848534 − 2773196 = 2075338 USD

    2773196 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4848534 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 10,845

    Prior period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2337742 − -2348587 = 10845 USD

    -2348587 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2337742 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 970,243

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -970243 − -2309483 = 1339240 USD

    -2309483 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -970243 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +102.6%

    Prior period

    USD 62,018

    –

    Current period

    USD 125,646

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    125646 − 62018 = 63628 USD

    62018 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    125646 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.85 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 4.84 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.25 million 46% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.25 million −46% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 89,165 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.34 million −48% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 970,243 −20% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 125,646 2.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.1 million −23% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 181% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-300 88915 Derived -88915 3234 Derived -92149 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-300 52405 Derived -52405 -34006 Derived -18399 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-313245547 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1206288 -252774 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312773196 5009798 Derived -2236602 111985 Derived -2348587 -2371501 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-314848534 7097111 Derived -2248577 89165 Derived -2337742 -1095889 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.8M 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.2M3.9M2.6M1.3M0.020122013201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2013Revenue3245547
2014Revenue2773196
2015Revenue4848534

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

74.8% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%56%30%4%-22%20122013201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-14.6%
2015Year over year74.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -46.4% 2015
Net margin -48.2% 2015
Free cash flow margin -22.6% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-18%-43%-68%-92%201220132013-12-3120142015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating margin-80.7%
2015Operating margin-46.4%
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-37.2%
2014Net margin-84.7%
2015Net margin-48.2%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow margin-7.8%
2014Free cash flow margin-85.5%
2015Free cash flow margin-22.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -970.2K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.184.8K-485.0K-1.2M-1.8M-2.5M20122013201320142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-53062
2013Operating cash flow-18400
2013Operating cash flow-239664
2014Operating cash flow-2309483
2015Operating cash flow-970243

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.189.7K-498.0K-1.2M-1.9M-2.6M20122013201320142015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flow-252774
2014Free cash flow-2371501
2015Free cash flow-1095889

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

175.3% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.500%375%250%125%0%20122013201320142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets463%
2013Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013Liabilities / assets108.4%
2014Liabilities / assets51%
2015Liabilities / assets175.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.28× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.44×1.08×0.72×0.36×0.00×20122013201320142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.33×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.28×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
−USD 92,149
Exact value

Exact value: -92149 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -92149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,062
Exact value

Exact value: -53062 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -53062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
−USD 18,399
Exact value

Exact value: -18399 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -18399 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,400
Exact value

Exact value: -18400 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -18400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1206288 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1206288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 239,664
Exact value

Exact value: -239664 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -239664 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,110
Exact value

Exact value: 13110 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 13110 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 252,774
Calculation and evidence

-239664 − 13110 USD

Exact free cash flow: -252774 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2348587 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2348587 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2309483 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2309483 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,018
Exact value

Exact value: 62018 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 62018 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-2309483 − 62018 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2371501 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2337742 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2337742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 970,243
Exact value

Exact value: -970243 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -970243 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125,646
Exact value

Exact value: 125646 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 125646 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-970243 − 125646 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1095889 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 1,215 latest values · 1,202 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001537511, 1537511, MMTX, MMTXD, PGSC, edgar:1537511

Also known as MARKETINGMOBILETEXT, INC., PROGRESSIVE GREEN SOLUTIONS, INC.