Revenue
792 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 792215 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-12-21 to 2016-12-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
792 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-107.59%
2016 Q3 · %
-1.14 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
100010 USD
48400851 shares
46.28% · 15.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.58 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-19.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.77 million
–
Current period
USD 4.85 million
–
4848534 − 2773196 = 2075338 USD
2773196 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4848534 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.34 million
–
-2337742 − -2348587 = 10845 USD
-2348587 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2337742 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 970,243
–
-970243 − -2309483 = 1339240 USD
-2309483 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-970243 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62,018
–
Current period
USD 125,646
–
125646 − 62018 = 63628 USD
62018 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125646 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 0 | 88915 Derived | -88915 | 3234 Derived | -92149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 0 | 52405 Derived | -52405 | -34006 Derived | -18399 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3245547 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1206288 | -252774 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2773196 | 5009798 Derived | -2236602 | 111985 Derived | -2348587 | -2371501 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4848534 | 7097111 Derived | -2248577 | 89165 Derived | -2337742 | -1095889 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3245547 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2773196 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4848534 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -14.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 74.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -80.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -85.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -53062 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -18400 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -239664 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2309483 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -970243 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -252774 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2371501 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1095889 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 463% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 108.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 175.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 92,149 Exact valueExact value: -92149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,062 Exact valueExact value: -53062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 18,399 Exact valueExact value: -18399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,400 Exact valueExact value: -18400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1206288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 239,664 Exact valueExact value: -239664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,110 Exact valueExact value: 13110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,774 Calculation and evidence-239664 − 13110 USD Exact free cash flow: -252774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2348587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2309483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,018 Exact valueExact value: 62018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence-2309483 − 62018 USD Exact free cash flow: -2371501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2337742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,243 Exact valueExact value: -970243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,646 Exact valueExact value: 125646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-970243 − 125646 USD Exact free cash flow: -1095889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,215 latest values · 1,202 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001537511, 1537511, MMTX, MMTXD, PGSC, edgar:1537511
Also known as MARKETINGMOBILETEXT, INC., PROGRESSIVE GREEN SOLUTIONS, INC.