Avalanche International, Corp.

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-01-17 to 2019-03-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

165 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-25.54%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -42251 USD Source
  • Revenue: 165438 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-137 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -337089 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -200041 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.84 million shares Source
Exact value

6842254 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.83 million USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2660465 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -1506480 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -308256 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Net income: -682118 USD · 2016-03-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 316220 USD · 2016-06-01 – 2016-08-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-278 thousand USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -351349 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -410533 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12597 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -200041 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12597 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -337089 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -200041 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-21.

Financial data available through: 2015-11-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -74.8%

    Prior period

    USD 19,131

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,814

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4814 − 19131 = -14317 USD

    19131 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4814 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 394,129

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2660465 − -394129 = -2266336 USD

    -394129 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2660465 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 102,119

    Prior period

    −USD 249,230

    –

    Current period

    −USD 351,349

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -351349 − -249230 = -102119 USD

    -249230 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -351349 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

  • Revenue USD 4,814 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.4 million 29,063% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.39 million −28,963% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.27 million 26,302% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.66 million −55,265% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 351,349 −7,298% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,155% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 29,063% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-3019131 412275 Derived -393144 985 Derived -394129 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-304814 1399101 Derived -1394287 1266178 Derived -2660465 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.8K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.7K15.5K10.3K5.2K0.020142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue19131
2015Revenue4814

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-74.8% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-16%-37%-59%-81%20142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-74.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -28,963.2% 2015
Net margin -55,265.2% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,421%-11,606%-27,633%-43,659%-59,686%20142015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-2,055%
2015Operating margin-28,963.2%
2014Net margin-2,060.2%
2015Net margin-55,265.2%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -351.3K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.1K-73.8K-175.7K-277.6K-379.5K20142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-249230
2015Operating cash flow-351349

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11,486.6% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12,406%9,304%6,203%3,101%0%20142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets890.1%
2015Liabilities / assets11,486.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.12×0.09×0.06×0.03×0.00×20142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
−USD 20,276
Exact value

Exact value: -20276 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -20276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,000
Exact value

Exact value: -23000 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -23000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
−USD 20,351
Exact value

Exact value: -20351 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -20351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,107
Exact value

Exact value: -17107 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -17107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
−USD 394,129
Exact value

Exact value: -394129 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -394129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 249,230
Exact value

Exact value: -249230 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -249230 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
−USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2660465 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -2660465 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 351,349
Exact value

Exact value: -351349 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -351349 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 828 latest values · 828 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001537169, 1537169, AVLP, edgar:1537169

Also known as AVALANCHE INTERNATIONAL, CORP., AVALANCHE INTERNATIONAL, CORP. , Avalanche International, Corp.