Revenue
165 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 165438 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-01-17 to 2019-03-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
165 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-25.54%
2016 Q3 · %
-137 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
0 USD
6842254 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.83 million USD
2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
-278 thousand USD
2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-21.
Financial data available through: 2015-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19,131
–
Current period
USD 4,814
–
4814 − 19131 = -14317 USD
19131 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4814 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 394,129
–
Current period
−USD 2.66 million
–
-2660465 − -394129 = -2266336 USD
-394129 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2660465 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 249,230
–
Current period
−USD 351,349
–
-351349 − -249230 = -102119 USD
-249230 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-351349 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | 19131 | 412275 Derived | -393144 | 985 Derived | -394129 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | 4814 | 1399101 Derived | -1394287 | 1266178 Derived | -2660465 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 19131 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4814 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -74.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2,055% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -28,963.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,060.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -55,265.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -249230 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -351349 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 890.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 11,486.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | −USD 20,276 Exact valueExact value: -20276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: -23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | −USD 20,351 Exact valueExact value: -20351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,107 Exact valueExact value: -17107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | −USD 394,129 Exact valueExact value: -394129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,230 Exact valueExact value: -249230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2660465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,349 Exact valueExact value: -351349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 828 latest values · 828 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001537169, 1537169, AVLP, edgar:1537169
Also known as AVALANCHE INTERNATIONAL, CORP., AVALANCHE INTERNATIONAL, CORP. , Avalanche International, Corp.