Revenue
4.1 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4099190 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-12-14 to 2016-01-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.1 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
28.36%
2015 Q3 · %
264 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
3858440 USD
1700000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-728 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
878 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-01-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 255,614
–
Current period
−USD 426,649
–
-426649 − -255614 = -171035 USD
-255614 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-426649 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.75 million
–
-7747061 − -5959955 = -1787106 USD
-5959955 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7747061 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 10725752 | 10432804 Derived | 292948 | 719597 Derived | -426649 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10725752 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -7747061 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 104.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3,737 Exact valueExact value: -3737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29 Exact valueExact value: -29 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-05 – 2012-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 55,870 Exact valueExact value: -55870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 109,390 Exact valueExact value: -109390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,086 Exact valueExact value: -56086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 255,614 Exact valueExact value: -255614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5959955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 426,649 Exact valueExact value: -426649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: -7747061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001537118, 1537118, edgar:1537118
Also known as Cannabis-RX Inc., L3 CORP, L3 CORP., LONGVIEW REAL ESTATE, INC., Praetorian Property, Inc.