LONGVIEW REAL ESTATE, INC.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-12-14 to 2016-01-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.1 million USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

28.36%

2015 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1162581 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4099190 USD Source

Operating cash flow

264 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1496014 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1231856 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.86 million USD Source
Exact value

3858440 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.7 million shares Source
Exact value

1700000 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

14.1 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10725752 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9573781 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6276985 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2564672 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4099190 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Net income

-728 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -426649 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 283703 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21168 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -899780 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 903714 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

878 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7747061 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7128773 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2138862 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1231856 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2138862 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1496014 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1231856 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-01-20.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 171,035

    Prior period

    −USD 255,614

    –

    Current period

    −USD 426,649

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -426649 − -255614 = -171035 USD

    -255614 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -426649 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.79 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7747061 − -5959955 = -1787106 USD

    -5959955 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7747061 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.73 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.43 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 292,948 2.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 719,597 6.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 426,649 −4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7.75 million −72% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Net loss: net income was −4% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3110725752 10432804 Derived 292948 719597 Derived -426649 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.7M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.6M8.7M5.8M2.9M0.02014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue10725752

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2.7% 2014
Net margin -4% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3%1.3%-0.6%-2.6%-4.5%2014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin2.7%
2014Net margin-4%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.7M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.619.8K-1.6M-3.9M-6.1M-8.4M2014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-7747061

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

104.4% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113%85%56%28%0%2014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets104.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 3,737
Exact value

Exact value: -3737 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3737 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29
Exact value

Exact value: -29 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -29 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-05 – 2012-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 55,870
Exact value

Exact value: -55870 USD

2011-07-05 – 2012-06-30: -55870 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 109,390
Exact value

Exact value: -109390 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -109390 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,086
Exact value

Exact value: -56086 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -56086 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 255,614
Exact value

Exact value: -255614 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -255614 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5959955 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -5959955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 426,649
Exact value

Exact value: -426649 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -426649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7747061 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -7747061 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001537118, 1537118, edgar:1537118

Also known as Cannabis-RX Inc., L3 CORP, L3 CORP., LONGVIEW REAL ESTATE, INC., Praetorian Property, Inc.