Revenue
38 million Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37992000 Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-19 to 2024-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38 million Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g
-23.49%
2024 Q3 · %
6100000 Unit_Standard_USD_jqYjbfvqy0y3UFPM-Biq_g
15186780 Unit_Standard_shares_d20Z1z-sIEegSKaMKe8dCg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 186.71 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 210.11 million
–
210106000 − 186710000 = 23396000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
186710000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source210106000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 65.32 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 37.7 million
–
-37697000 − -65321000 = 27624000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
-65321000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37697000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 28.58 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 61.02 million
–
61022000 − 28577000 = 32445000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
28577000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61022000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 43.05 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 40.66 million
–
40655000 − 43047000 = -2392000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
43047000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40655000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 186710000 | 188805000 Derived | -2095000 | 63226000 Derived | -65321000 | -14470000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 210106000 | 213823000 Derived | -3717000 | 33980000 Derived | -37697000 | 20367000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 186710000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 210106000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -35% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 28577000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 61022000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -14470000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 20367000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 65.32 million Exact valueExact value: -65321000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -65321000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 28.58 million Exact valueExact value: 28577000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 28577000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 43.05 million Exact valueExact value: 43047000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 43047000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 14.47 million Calculation and evidence28577000 − 43047000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Exact free cash flow: -14470000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 37.7 million Exact valueExact value: -37697000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -37697000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 61.02 million Exact valueExact value: 61022000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 61022000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 40.66 million Exact valueExact value: 40655000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 40655000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A 20.37 million Calculation and evidence61022000 − 40655000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A Exact free cash flow: 20367000 Unit_Standard_USD_qFGo0sfZzEmaXIQHw7Mu2A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 3,972 latest values · 3,972 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001537028, 1537028, ICD, ICDI, edgar:1537028
Also known as INDEPENDENCE CONTRACT DRILLING, INC., INDEPENDENCE CONTRACT DRILLING, INC., Independence Contract Drilling, Inc., Independence Contract Drilling, Inc.