Revenue
995 thousand USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 994625 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-11-29 to 2020-01-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
80810 USD
8852873544 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.91 million USD
2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30
-130 thousand USD
2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30
-43.9 thousand USD
2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-24.
Financial data available through: 2019-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.33 million
–
Current period
USD 3.91 million
–
3913174 − 3329876 = 583298 USD
3329876 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3913174 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 354,767
–
Current period
USD 876
–
876 − -354767 = 355643 USD
-354767 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source876 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31,238
–
Current period
USD 99,206
–
99206 − -31238 = 130444 USD
-31238 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99206 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 64886 | 437867 Derived | -372981 | 6576 Derived | -379557 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 1028077 | 1747342 Derived | -719265 | 34314 Derived | -753579 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 1334127 | 1239462 Derived | 94665 | 20309 Derived | 74356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 2611766 | 3173140 Derived | -561374 | 76190 Derived | -637564 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 3030734 | 3161516 Derived | -130782 | 326693 Derived | -457475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | 3673673 | 3740928 Derived | -67255 | 429725 Derived | -496980 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | 3329876 | 3352721 Derived | -22845 | 331922 Derived | -354767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 3913174 | 3792064 Derived | 121110 | 120234 Derived | 876 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 64886 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1028077 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1334127 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2611766 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3030734 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3673673 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3329876 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3913174 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1,484.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 95.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -574.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -70% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -585% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -73.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -235689 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -319639 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 77600 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -96149 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -17524 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -108328 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -31238 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 99206 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 261.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 200.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 147.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 146.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-06-06 – 2012-05-31 | −USD 319,643 Exact valueExact value: -319643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166,995 Exact valueExact value: -166995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 379,557 Exact valueExact value: -379557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,689 Exact valueExact value: -235689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 753,579 Exact valueExact value: -753579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,639 Exact valueExact value: -319639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | USD 74,356 Exact valueExact value: 74356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,600 Exact valueExact value: 77600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 637,564 Exact valueExact value: -637564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,149 Exact valueExact value: -96149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 457,475 Exact valueExact value: -457475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,524 Exact valueExact value: -17524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 496,980 Exact valueExact value: -496980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,328 Exact valueExact value: -108328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 354,767 Exact valueExact value: -354767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,238 Exact valueExact value: -31238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | USD 876 Exact valueExact value: 876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,206 Exact valueExact value: 99206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,840 latest values · 1,840 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001535635, 1535635, SERV, SVTE, SVTM, edgar:1535635
Also known as Service Team Inc.