Revenue
661 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 660601 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.976M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.5M.
661 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-147.09%
2026 Q2 · %
-875 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2343181 shares
51.94% · 801 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.26 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.48 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.31 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
0 USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
USD 2.98 million
–
2976411 − 2500284 = 476127 USD
2500284 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2976411 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2680860 − -3960275 = 1279415 USD
-3960275 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2680860 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.29 million
–
-2286651 − -2817478 = 530827 USD
-2817478 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2286651 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3000000 | 50430600 Derived | -47430600 | 6775506 Derived | -54206106 | -8803968 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7585000 | 11153762 Derived | -3568762 | 26370 Derived | -3595132 | 1484931 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 7276327 Derived | -7276327 | 24131 Derived | -7300458 | -6463957 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 17066 | 12903895 Derived | -12886829 | -111804 Derived | -12775025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 436942 | 14374605 Derived | -13937663 | -3044197 Derived | -10893466 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1160692 | 6907457 Derived | -5746765 | -101586 Derived | -5645179 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1706925 | 8424833 Derived | -6717908 | -165555 Derived | -6552353 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2539986 | 7055701 Derived | -4515715 | -381137 Derived | -4134578 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2500284 | 6704712 Derived | -4204428 | -244153 Derived | -3960275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2976411 | 5810993 Derived | -2834582 | -153722 Derived | -2680860 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7585000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 17066 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 436942 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1160692 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1706925 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2539986 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2500284 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2976411 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 152.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2,460.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 165.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 48.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,581% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -47.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -75,511.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3,189.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -495.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -393.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -177.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -168.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -95.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,806.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -74,856.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,493.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -486.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -383.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -162.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -158.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -90.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -293.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -8787175 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1494195 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6463957 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -6399404 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4267193 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4738067 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4646765 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4114219 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2817478 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2286651 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -8803968 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1484931 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6463957 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 13% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.84× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.72× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.84× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.37× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 54.21 million Exact valueExact value: -54206106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: -8787175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,793 Exact valueExact value: 16793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.8 million Calculation and evidence-8787175 − 16793 USD Exact free cash flow: -8803968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3595132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1494195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,264 Exact valueExact value: 9264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence1494195 − 9264 USD Exact free cash flow: 1484931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7300458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: -6463957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Calculation and evidence-6463957 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -6463957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: -12775025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: -6399404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: -10893466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4267193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5645179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4738067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6552353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4646765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4134578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4114219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3960275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2817478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2680860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2286651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 3,406 latest values · 3,406 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001534525, 1534525, XBIO, edgar:1534525
Also known as GENERAL AIRCRAFT INC., General Sales & Leasing, Inc., XENETIC BIOSCIENCES, INC., Xenetic Biosciences, Inc.