Revenue
325 million Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 324914000 Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 1.436B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 1.56B.
325 million Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
5.19%
2026 Q1 · %
-999 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
-12.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
101628000 Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
1533564000 Unit_Standard_USD_pCSNx8Z9okWkBk9fdz2x1Q
1078 Unit_Standard_shares_uFmImSurEkO2Jq5uQxvqfw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 1.56 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 1.44 billion
–
1435905000 − 1560373000 = -124468000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
1560373000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1435905000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 248.42 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 56.79 million
–
56791000 − -248415000 = 305206000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
-248415000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56791000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 205.33 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 114.43 million
–
114431000 − 205330000 = -90899000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
205330000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114431000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1747856000 | 2142837000 Derived | -394981000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 262423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1560373000 | 1730203000 Derived | -169830000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -453745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1435905000 | 3032256000 Derived | -1596351000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57640000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1747856000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1560373000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1435905000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -111.2% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 452552000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -248415000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 56791000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 262423000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -453745000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -57640000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 452.55 million Exact valueExact value: 452552000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 452552000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 190.13 million Exact valueExact value: 190129000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 190129000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 262.42 million Calculation and evidence452552000 − 190129000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Exact free cash flow: 262423000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 248.42 million Exact valueExact value: -248415000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -248415000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 205.33 million Exact valueExact value: 205330000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 205330000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 453.75 million Calculation and evidence-248415000 − 205330000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Exact free cash flow: -453745000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 56.79 million Exact valueExact value: 56791000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 56791000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 114.43 million Exact valueExact value: 114431000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 114431000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA 57.64 million Calculation and evidence56791000 − 114431000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA Exact free cash flow: -57640000 Unit_Standard_USD_m9NyW7qG4EqOjUjUSU2AHA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 13,259 latest values · 13,274 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001533758, 1533758, edgar:1533758
Also known as HUGHES SATELLITE SYSTEMS CORPORATION, Hughes Satellite Systems Corp, Hughes Satellite Systems Corporation