Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-11-08 to 2020-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69495793 shares
38.76% · 19.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.25 million USD
2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
5.99 thousand USD
2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2017-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 71,228
–
Current period
−USD 972,583
–
-972583 − -71228 = -901355 USD
-71228 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-972583 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30,435
–
Current period
−USD 123,906
–
-123906 − -30435 = -93471 USD
-30435 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-123906 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 7000 | 85029 Derived | -78029 | 0 Derived | -78029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 112 | 59050 Derived | -58938 | 750 Derived | -59688 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 4901 | 2578103 Derived | -2573202 | -1600619 Derived | -972583 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 112 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4901 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -98.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,114.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -52,623.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -52,503.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,114.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -53,292.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -19,844.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -38356 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -25999 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -123906 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,047.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3,022.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 9,005.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-05-22 – 2009-04-30 | −USD 81 Exact valueExact value: -81 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 1,294 Exact valueExact value: -1294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 24,845 Exact valueExact value: -24845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,087 Exact valueExact value: -31087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 80,537 Exact valueExact value: -80537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,023 Exact valueExact value: -64023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 80,116 Exact valueExact value: -80116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,602 Exact valueExact value: -64602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 78,029 Exact valueExact value: -78029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,356 Exact valueExact value: -38356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 59,688 Exact valueExact value: -59688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,999 Exact valueExact value: -25999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 71,228 Exact valueExact value: -71228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,435 Exact valueExact value: -30435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 972,583 Exact valueExact value: -972583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,906 Exact valueExact value: -123906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 872 latest values · 872 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001532926, 1532926, edgar:1532926
Also known as BRK, INC., BRK, Inc., Gen 2 Technologies Inc.