Revenue
1.57 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1573 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-10-25 to 2023-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.57 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-8,894.15%
2022 Q2 · %
-112 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
13987 USD
49785 USD
26711000 shares
-63.70% · -46.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.4 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-165 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-109 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 482,581
–
Current period
USD 62,968
–
62968 − 482581 = -419613 USD
482581 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62968 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85,556
–
Current period
−USD 61,326
–
-61326 − 85556 = -146882 USD
85556 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61326 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 236,692
–
Current period
USD 35,673
–
35673 − 236692 = -201019 USD
236692 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35673 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 0 | 71204 Derived | -71204 | -34043 Derived | -37161 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 79430 | 1302793 Derived | -1223363 | 6817 Derived | -1230180 | -925601 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 276325 | 3318471 Derived | -3042146 | -249146 Derived | -2793000 | -1827309 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 353076 | 2507555 Derived | -2154479 | 45035 Derived | -2199514 | -1812928 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 914614 | 784964 Derived | 129650 | 64174 Derived | 65476 | -13205 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2150977 | 4740881 Derived | -2589904 | 1400018 Derived | -3989922 | -67081 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1558042 | 1919542 Derived | -361500 | -1123306 Derived | 761806 | -636386 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 677536 | 709925 Derived | -32389 | -20699 Derived | -11690 | 96233 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 482581 | 408332 Derived | 74249 | -11307 Derived | 85556 | 236692 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 62968 | 150211 Derived | -87243 | -25917 Derived | -61326 | 35673 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 79430 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 276325 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 353076 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 914614 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2150977 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1558042 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 677536 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 482581 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 62968 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 247.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 159% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 135.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -56.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -87% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,540.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,100.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -610.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -120.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -138.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,548.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,010.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -623% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -185.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 48.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -97.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,165.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -661.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -513.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -40.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 49% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 56.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -26423 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -925601 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1820452 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1803043 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -12901 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -61865 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -636386 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 96233 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 236692 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 35673 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -925601 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1827309 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1812928 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -13205 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -67081 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -636386 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 96233 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 236692 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 35673 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 103.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 291.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 810.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 37,161 Exact valueExact value: -37161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,423 Exact valueExact value: -26423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1230180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 925,601 Exact valueExact value: -925601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 925,601 Calculation and evidence-925601 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -925601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1820452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,857 Exact valueExact value: 6857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1820452 − 6857 USD Exact free cash flow: -1827309 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2199514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1803043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,885 Exact valueExact value: 9885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1803043 − 9885 USD Exact free cash flow: -1812928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 65,476 Exact valueExact value: 65476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,901 Exact valueExact value: -12901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304 Exact valueExact value: 304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,205 Calculation and evidence-12901 − 304 USD Exact free cash flow: -13205 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3989922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,865 Exact valueExact value: -61865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,216 Exact valueExact value: 5216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,081 Calculation and evidence-61865 − 5216 USD Exact free cash flow: -67081 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 761,806 Exact valueExact value: 761806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,386 Exact valueExact value: -636386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,386 Calculation and evidence-636386 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -636386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11,690 Exact valueExact value: -11690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,233 Exact valueExact value: 96233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,233 Calculation and evidence96233 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 96233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 85,556 Exact valueExact value: 85556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,692 Exact valueExact value: 236692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,692 Calculation and evidence236692 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 236692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 61,326 Exact valueExact value: -61326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,673 Exact valueExact value: 35673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,673 Calculation and evidence35673 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 35673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 2,864 latest values · 2,848 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001532595, 1532595, SINC, edgar:1532595
Also known as HAPYKIDZ.COM, SINCERITY APPLIED MATERIALS HOLDINGS CORP., SYMBID CORP., Sincerity Applied Materials Holdings Corp., Sincerity Applied Materials Holdings Corp.