ALKALINE WATER Co INC

EDGAR

64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-10-28 to 2023-09-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.9 million USD

2023-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-16.19%

2023-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2417170 USD Source
  • Revenue: 14933785 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-409 thousand USD

2023-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -408991 USD Source

Free cash flow

-409 thousand USD

2023-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -408991 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.72 million USD Source
Exact value

1716944 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10.4 million shares Source
Exact value

10395805 shares

Reported share-count change

-91.49% · -112 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 122121037 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 10395805 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

62.9 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 19574953 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15874967 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 63777289 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 51277376 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14933785 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Net income

-22.8 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8397208 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3986455 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -27405193 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -19877071 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2840938 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-8.34 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9450507 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2494650 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9919960 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9450507 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10429380 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9919960 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -408991 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-22.

Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +16.4%

    Prior period

    USD 54.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 63.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    63777289 − 54771942 = 9005347 USD

    54771942 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    63777289 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.18 million

    Prior period

    −USD 39.58 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27405193 − -39584360 = 12179167 USD

    -39584360 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27405193 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 21.39 million

    Prior period

    −USD 31.82 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10429380 − -31819542 = 21390162 USD

    -31819542 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10429380 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +45.6%

    Prior period

    USD 992,009

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1444641 − 992009 = 452632 USD

    992009 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1444641 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

  • Revenue USD 63.78 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 52.13 million 82% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 33.68 million 53% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 22.03 million −35% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5.38 million 8.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 27.41 million −43% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10.43 million −16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.44 million 2.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 11.87 million −19% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 287% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 205% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 171% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31552699 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4229513 -1667290 Derived
Source
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-313700476 10614594 Derived -6914118 225331 Derived -7139449 -3504950 Derived
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-317088806 14565944 Derived -7477138 804446 Derived -8281584 -3454502 Derived
Source
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-3112763630 15302623 Derived -2538993 915607 Derived -3454600 -2807423 Derived
Source
2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-3119812199 25742262 Derived -5930063 757217 Derived -6687280 -2943704 Derived
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-3132199528 40262899 Derived -8063371 554194 Derived -8617565 -9484912 Derived
Source
2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-3138429505 52807568 Derived -14378063 448758 Derived -14826821 -14131193 Derived
Source
2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-3146069121 61903028 Derived -15833907 575613 Derived -16409520 -14865631 Derived
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-3154771942 93769852 Derived -38997910 586450 Derived -39584360 -32811551 Derived
Source
2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-3163777289 85806303 Derived -22029014 5376179 Derived -27405193 -11874021 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 63.8M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68.9M51.7M34.4M17.2M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue552699
2015Revenue3700476
2016Revenue7088806
2017Revenue12763630
2018Revenue19812199
2019Revenue32199528
2020Revenue38429505
2021Revenue46069121
2022Revenue54771942
2023Revenue63777289

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

16.4% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.615%461%308%154%0%201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year569.5%
2016Year over year91.6%
2017Year over year80.1%
2018Year over year55.2%
2019Year over year62.5%
2020Year over year19.3%
2021Year over year19.9%
2022Year over year18.9%
2023Year over year16.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -34.5% 2023
Net margin -43% 2023
Free cash flow margin -18.6% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%-161%-383%-605%-826%2014-03-3120192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating margin-186.8%
2016Operating margin-105.5%
2017Operating margin-19.9%
2018Operating margin-29.9%
2019Operating margin-25%
2020Operating margin-37.4%
2021Operating margin-34.4%
2022Operating margin-71.2%
2023Operating margin-34.5%
2014Net margin-765.2%
2015Net margin-192.9%
2016Net margin-116.8%
2017Net margin-27.1%
2018Net margin-33.8%
2019Net margin-26.8%
2020Net margin-38.6%
2021Net margin-35.6%
2022Net margin-72.3%
2023Net margin-43%
2014Free cash flow margin-301.7%
2015Free cash flow margin-94.7%
2016Free cash flow margin-48.7%
2017Free cash flow margin-22%
2018Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2019Free cash flow margin-29.5%
2020Free cash flow margin-36.8%
2021Free cash flow margin-32.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-59.9%
2023Free cash flow margin-18.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10.4M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M-6.7M-15.9M-25.1M-34.4M201420192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-1390980
2015Operating cash flow-3152781
2016Operating cash flow-3109541
2017Operating cash flow-2554253
2018Operating cash flow-2625849
2019Operating cash flow-8128613
2020Operating cash flow-13642636
2021Operating cash flow-14280238
2022Operating cash flow-31819542
2023Operating cash flow-10429380

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -11.9M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M-6.9M-16.4M-25.9M-35.4M201420192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flow-1667290
2015Free cash flow-3504950
2016Free cash flow-3454502
2017Free cash flow-2807423
2018Free cash flow-2943704
2019Free cash flow-9484912
2020Free cash flow-14131193
2021Free cash flow-14865631
2022Free cash flow-32811551
2023Free cash flow-11874021

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

129.6% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.159%119%79%40%0%201420192023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets147.2%
2015Liabilities / assets85.9%
2016Liabilities / assets59.6%
2017Liabilities / assets80.5%
2018Liabilities / assets92.4%
2019Liabilities / assets38.6%
2020Liabilities / assets89.6%
2021Liabilities / assets55.1%
2022Liabilities / assets98.2%
2023Liabilities / assets129.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.68× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.51×1.88×1.25×0.63×0.00×201420192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.32×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.68×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 4.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4229513 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -4229513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1390980 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -1390980 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 276,310
Exact value

Exact value: 276310 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 276310 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.67 million
Calculation and evidence

-1390980 − 276310 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1667290 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7139449 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -7139449 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3152781 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -3152781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 352,169
Exact value

Exact value: 352169 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 352169 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-3152781 − 352169 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3504950 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 8.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8281584 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -8281584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3109541 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -3109541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 344,961
Exact value

Exact value: 344961 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 344961 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-3109541 − 344961 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3454502 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3454600 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -3454600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2554253 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -2554253 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 253,170
Exact value

Exact value: 253170 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 253170 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-2554253 − 253170 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2807423 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 6.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6687280 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -6687280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2625849 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -2625849 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 317,855
Exact value

Exact value: 317855 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 317855 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-2625849 − 317855 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2943704 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 8.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8617565 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -8617565 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8128613 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -8128613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1356299 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 1356299 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-8128613 − 1356299 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9484912 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
−USD 14.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14826821 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -14826821 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13642636 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -13642636 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 488,557
Exact value

Exact value: 488557 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 488557 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-13642636 − 488557 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14131193 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 16.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16409520 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -16409520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14280238 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -14280238 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 585,393
Exact value

Exact value: 585393 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 585393 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-14280238 − 585393 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14865631 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 39.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39584360 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -39584360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31819542 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -31819542 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 992,009
Exact value

Exact value: 992009 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 992009 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-31819542 − 992009 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32811551 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 27.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27405193 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -27405193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10429380 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -10429380 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1444641 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 1444641 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-10429380 − 1444641 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11874021 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

64 filings · 2,984 latest values · 2,984 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001532390, 1532390, WTER, edgar:1532390, gaen, wter

Also known as ALKALINE WATER Co INC, GLOBAL LINES INC, Global Lines Inc, THE ALKALINE WATER COMPANY INC.